370 Seaview Drive, PO Box 206, North Sydney, Nova Scotia, B2A 3N6

 

Tournament Draw

1stAugust

2020 Cape Breton Beverages Men’s Club Championship Day 1

2020 Cape Breton Beverages Men’s Club Championship Day 1

#1

  • 7:00 – Aubrey Farrell, Aaron Barrington, Lincoln Bradley, Jack Chafe
  • 7:10 – Aaron Nordine, Carey Boozan, Colin Fraser, Mitchell Burke
  • 7:20 – Mark Power, Ian Fraser, Tony Verschuren, Billy Gillis Jr.
  • 7:30 – Allan Clarke, Jake Fraser, Wally MacLean, Shane Petite
  • 7:40 – Brian Herridge, Roddie Ferguson, Rob Kozera, Peter Cossaboom
  • 7:50 – Rob Sheffield, Revin Ratchford, Stephen Taylor, Jason Burton
  • 8:00 – Robert May, Wayne Eveleigh, Sheldon Burton, Bill Fraser
  • 8:10 – Shaun McMullen, Chris MacKenzie, Glenn Joseph, Joe Parris
  • 8:20 – Cory Musgrave, Jack MacKeigan, Albert Nordine, Ron Kolchetski
  • 8:30 – Tommy Stevens, Jerry Stevens, Shaun Stevens, Andre Cote
  • 8:40 – Shaun Chezenko, Bill Barrington, Stuart MacKenzie, Tony O’Quinn
  • 8:50 – George Conohan, Blair Joseph, David Musgrave, Ron MacDonald
  • 9:00 – Kenny Maxwell, Lloyd Wilkie, Dave Fennell, Lloyd MacDougall
  • 9:10 – John Hardy, Tyler Coyne, Wes Stubbert, Pik Macneill
  • 9:20 – Keigan Nicholson, Logan Aker, Mark Gouthro, Murdock MacKenzie
  • 9:30 – Len Vickers, John Ivey, Cyril Haley, Sandy MacGillivary
  • 9:40 – Wayne Pero, Clarence Rideout, Jonny MacLeod, Blair Aylward
  • 9:50 – Mike Gordon, Brian MacNeil, Mathew MacNeil
  • 10:00 – Kenny MacLeod, Keith Stephens, Lyndon Murrin
  • 10:10 – Wayne Bonnell, Brian Spicer, Bob Blandford

 

2ndAugust

2020 Cape Breton Beverages Men’s Club Championship Day 2

2020 Cape Breton Beverages Men’s Club Championship Day 2

 

29thAugust

2020 Michelob Ultra 2 – Man Tournament Day 1 – Scramble

2020 Michelob Ultra 2 – Man Tournament Day 1 – Scramble

#1

  • 6:30 – Parker MacDonald & Harvey Ellsworth, Tanner Guyaux & Corson Roach
  • 6:40 – Matthew Campbell & Aubrey Farrell, Lincoln Bradley & Thomas Xidos
  • 6:50 – Peter Cossaboom & Aaron Nordine, Mitchell Burke & Ian Fraser
  • 7:00 – Colin Fraser & Jake Fraser, Jeff Covey & Sheldon Covey
  • 7:10 – Donat Arsenault & Shane Petite, Nick Carmichael & Toney Verschuren
  • 7:20 – Bill Burns & Kevin MacRae, Wally MacLean & Carey Boozan
  • 7:30 – Joe MacDonald & Charlie Martin, George Andrea & Mark Power
  • 7:40 – Allan Clarke & Rob Kozera, Carman Michael & Leon Paul
  • 7:50 – Nathan Clarkson & Jeff Hall, Gerry Crossman & Clayton Floyd
  • 8:00 – AJ Ley & Keigan Nicholson, Jason Ratchford & Liam Walker
  • 8:10 – Lee Crawley & Peter Harris, Kevin George & Shaun Stevens
  • 8:20 – Gus Gouthro & Warren Hooper, Donald Clark & Wayne Pero
  • 8:30 – Mike Kenny & Mike Perry, Paul Coleman & Jerry Redmond
  • 8:40 – Minnow Bourgeois & Jay Poulin, Harry Blinkhorn & Paul Bowne
  • 8:50 – Sandy Kearney & Ray Reid, Robin Arsenault & Gary Buckland
  • 9:00 – Gerry Campbell & John Hardy, Joe MacDougall & Pik Macneill
  • 9:10 – Allan Brown & Ian MacDonald, Gerard MacDonald & Donald Walker
  • 9:20 – Craig Farrell & Scott Power, Jake Swain & Josh Swain
  • 9:30 – Brian Herridge & Kenny Maxwell, Curtis Allen & Lloyd MacDougall
  • 9:40 – Horst Bruckswaiger & Francis Campbell, Joey Oakley & Kevin Ratchford
  • 9:50 – Jeckie Gouthro & Darryl Syms, Gary Bennett & Wayne Johnstone
  • 10:00 – John Muise & Michael Noel, John Ivey & Rob Sheffield
  • 10:10 – Ted Coleman & Robert May, Dave Fennell & Jack MacDonald
  • 10:20 – Chris McIntyre & Shaun McMullen, Jack MacKeigan & Cory Musgrave
  • 10:30 – Joe Parris & Jerry Stevens, Andre Cote & Tommy Stevens
  • 10:40 – Ron Kolchetski & Albert Nordine, Blair Joseph & Glenn Joseph
  • 10:50 – Stuart MacKenzie & Tony O’Quinn, Shaun Chezenko & Paul Kozera
  • 11:00 – Andrew Beresford & Robbie Mullins, Blair Aylward & Dale Jenkins
  • 11:10 – Donald Stephenson & Len Vickers, Tom Green & Simon Larade
  • 11:20 – Leo Farrell & Mike MacDonald, Dave McCarron & George McCarron
  • 11:30 – Andrew Carmicael & Dave Ivey, Cody Roland & Brendan Standing
  • 11:40 – Steve Clarke & Brian Purchase, Mark Hernandez & Stephen Taylor
  • 11:50 – Stu Dominey & Cyril Haley, Manning Jobes & Joe Petite
  • 12:00 – Wayne Eveleigh & Joey Larade, Dennis Standing & Paul Standing
  • 12:10 – Logan Aker & Jonny MacLeod, Brendan MacDonald & Brian MacDonald
  • 12:20 – Wayne Bonnell & Rick Windsor, Brian Howley & Bryan MacDonald
  • 12:30 – Mel Forrest & Cliff Surette, Bernie Gouthro & Bill Small
  • 12:40 – Bill MacLeod & Kenny MacLeod, Bob Gilmet & Brian Gracie
  • 12:50 – Adam Daye & Brian Long, Chris Brown & Claude Goora
  • 1:00 – Al Cote & Terry Duff, Austin Hull & Mark Woodman
  • 1:10 – Gerald Phillippo & Robbie Ramsay, Dave Dunphy & Bob Blandford
  • 1:20 – Malcolm Morrison & John Ryan, Glen Murphy & Dwight Smith
  • 1:30 – Cyril Barrett & Ken MacLennan, Danny Long & Mike MacMillan
  • 1:40 – Matthew Jessome & Paul Ryan Ross, Lyndon Murrin & Graham Robinson
  • 1:50 – Stephen Brewer & Aaron Fahey, Dave Banfield & Patrick Corbett
  • 2:00 – Brian MacNeil & Ryan Moore, Mathew MacNeil & Tyler Rendell
  • 2:10 – Ryan Cholock & Joel Viva, Chris Cox & Steve Marsh
  • 2:20 – Jason Callahan & Logan MacNeil, Bryce Popwell & Dylan Popwell
  • 2:30 – Keigan Blandford & Paul Blandford, Liam Blandford & Mike Blandford
  • 2:40 – Mark Sellers & John Sellers, Martin Sellers & John Sellers Jr.
  • 2:50 – Karen Cadegan-MacLellan & Kendra MacMillan, Jane MacDonald & Michele MacDonald

 

30thAugust

2020 Michelob Ultra 2 – Man Tournament Day 2 – Best Ball

2020 Michelob Ultra 2 – Man Tournament Day 2 – Best Ball

  • 6:20 – Liam Blandford & Mike Blandford, Bob Blandford & Dave Dunphy
  • 6:30 – Jane MacDonald & Michele MacDonald, Karen Cadegan-MacLellan & Kendra MacMillan
  • 6:40 – Gerald Phillippo & Robbie Ramsay, Simon Larade & Tom Green
  • 6:50 – John Muise & Michael Noel, Bernie Gouthro & Bill Small
  • 7:00 – Austin Hull & Mark Woodman, Malcolm Morrison & John Ryan
  • 7:10 – Donald Stephenson & Len Vickers, Manning Jobes & Joe Petite
  • 7:20 – Gerard MacDonald & Donald Walker, Leo Farrell & Terry MacKinnon
  • 7:30 – Andrew Beresford & Robbie Mullins, Ron Kolchetski & Albert Nordine
  • 7:40 – Stuart MacKenzie & Tony O’Quinn, Shaun Chezenko & Paul Kozera
  • 7:50 – Andre Cote & Tommy Stevens, Al Cote & Terry Duff
  • 8:00 – Bobby Gilmet & Brian Gracie, Mel Forrest & Cliff Surette
  • 8:10 – Horst Bruckschwaiger & Francis Campbell, Blair Aylward & Dale Jenkins
  • 8:20 – Gerry Campbell & John Hardy, Joe MacDougall & Pik Macneill
  • 8:30 – Ron MacDonald & Keith Stephens, Bill MacLeod & Ken MacLeod
  • 8:40 – Joe Parris & Jerry Stevens, Blair Joseph & Glenn Joseph
  • 8:50 – Dave Fennell & Jack MacDonald, Stu Dominey & Cyril Haley
  • 9:00 – Paul Coleman & Jerry Redmond, Mike Kenny & Mike Perry
  • 9:10 – Gus Gouthro & Warren Hooper, Gary Bennett & Wayne Johnstone
  • 9:20 – Jack MacKeigan & Cory Musgrave, Ted Coleman & Robert May
  • 9:30 – Curtis Allen & Lloyd MacDougall, Jeckie Gouthro & Darryl Syms
  • 9:40 – John Ivey & Rob Sheffield, Minnow Bourgeois & Jay Poulin
  • 9:50 – Joey Oakley & Kevin Ratchford, Harry Blinkhorn & Paul Bowne
  • 10:00 – Brian Herridge & Kenny Maxwell, Robin Arsenault & Gary Buckland
  • 10:10 – Donald Clark & Wayne Pero, Allan Clarke & Rob Kozera
  • 10:20 – Sandy Kearney & Ray Reid, Bill Burns & Kevin MacRae
  • 10:30 – Ryan Cholock & Joel Viva, Stephen Brewer & Aaron Fahey
  • 10:40 – Chris Brown & Claude Goora, Logan MacNeil & Richie MacNeil
  • 10:50 – Lyndon Murrin & Graham Robinson, Wayne Bonnell & Rick Windsor
  • 11:00 – Sean Forrest & Matthew Jessome, Steve Clark & Brian Purchase
  • 11:10 – Glenn Murphy & Dwight Smith, Brian Hawley & Bryan MacDonald
  • 11:20 – Chris Cox & Steven Marsh, John Sellers & Martin Sellersv
  • 11:30 – Brian MacNeil & Tyler Rendell, Dave Banfield & Patrick Corbett
  • 11:40 – Adam Daye & Brian Long, Danny Long & Mike MacMillan
  • 11:50 – Craig Farrell & Scott Power, Dennis Standing & Paul Standing
  • 12-Noon – Allan Brown & Ian MacDonald, Jason Burton & Anthony Iannetti
  • 12:10 – Brian MacNeil & Ryan Moore, Logan Aker & Jonny MacLeod
  • 12:20 – Mark Hernandez & Stephen Taylor, Wayne Eveleigh & Joey Larade
  • 12:30 – Jeff Covey & Sheldon Covey, Nathan Clarkson & Jeff Hall
  • 12:40 – Lee Crawley & Peter Harris, Mike Duhamel & Shaun Stevens
  • 12:50 – AJ Ley & Keigan Nicholson, George Andrea & Mark Power
  • 1:00 – Harvey Ellsworth & Parker MacDonald, Joe MacDonald & Charlie Martin
  • 1:10 – Carmen Michael & Leon Paul, Gerry Crossman & Clayton Floyd
  • 1:20 – Andrew Carmichael & Dave Ivey, Jake Swain & Josh Swain
  • 1:30 – Brendan MacDonald & Brian MacDonald, Matthew Campbell & Aubrey Farrell
  • 1:40 – Donat Arsenault & Shane Petite, Chris McIntyre & Shaun McMullen
  • 1:50 – Peter Cossaboom & Aaron Nordine, Cody Roland & Brendan Standing
  • 2:00 – Nick Carmichael & Tony Verschuren, Colin Fraser & Jake Fraser
  • 2:10 – Jason Ratchford & Liam Walker, Mitchell Burke & Ian Fraser
  • 2:20 – Tanner Guyaux & Corson Roach, Lincoln Bradley & Thomas Xidos

 

31stAugust

2020 MacRae Home Hardware Ladies Invitational Tournament

2020 MacRae Home Hardware Ladies Invitational Tournament

  • 8:00 – Trish Aker & Pauline Fogarty, Emily Pelley & Karen Hatcher
  • 8:10 – Theresa Johnson & Josephine Morrison, Shauna MacKinnon & TBA
  • 8:20 – Tracey Breski & TBA, Belinda Hoffman & Margie Morrison
  • 8:30 – Florence Sampson & Francine MacKinnon, Jacquie Moffatt & Glenna Richards
  • 8:40 – Heather Grant & Joan Sutherland, Sheila Isaac & Thea Collier
  • 8:50 – Gale MacGillivary & Maureen Smith, Heather Leonard & Carol Sparks
  • 9:00 – Brenda Burton & Tammy Campbell, Michele Bianchini & TBA
  • 9:10 – Kim Brow & Elaine Wescott, Elizabeth Buffet & Jo Ann Ward
  • 9:20 – Jeanie McCharles & Cindy Price, Marlene Oliver & Marilyn White
  • 9:30 – Cheryl MacDonald & Yvonne Williams, Karen Cadegan-MacLellan & Shoneth MacKinnon
  • 9:40 – Brenda MacDonnell & Lyn MacLellan, Lyn Crocket & Charmaine Rudderham
  • 9:50 – Carol Campbell & Brenda Emanuele, Valerie Evely & Denyse Johnston
  • 10:00 – Liz Millet & Donna Robertson, Phyllis Barron & Delores Starzomski
  • 10:10 – Margaret Karrel & Mary Ann MacCormick, Vivian Charron & Anna Overmars
  • 10:20 – Jeanie Keen & Cora Ignacio, Barb Crowe & Jean Ryan
  • 10:30 – Ann Kerr & Anne Orrell, Cathy Buckland & Anne MacIntyre
  • 10:40 – Brenda Deveau & Marthe LeFort, Frances MacDougall & Paula MacRae
  • 10:50 – Heather Duff & Mona Baryluk, Linda MacKellar & Karen Parsons
  • 11:00 – Melanie Phillipo & Glenda Ramsey, Jane MacDonald & Debbie MacDonald
  • 11:10 – Colleen Tobin & Harmon Singh, Naseem Farooq & Sandra Anderson
  • 11:20 – Rose MacEachern & Carol Vokey, Debbie Ann Kennedy & Flora Noel
  • 11:30 – Betty Bourgeois & Terri Jackson, Paula Dobson & Charlene Long
  • 11:40 – Darlene McKie & Gillian Ryan, Mildred Campbell & Cheryl Lewis
  • 11:50 – Mary Lou Andrea & Therese Morrison, Jeanie Crosby & Bernadette Romeo
  • 12:00 – Kim McCarron & Lindsey MacIntosh, Pam Stevens & Mikki Armishaw
  • 12:10 – Kendra Mullins-MacMillan & Wendy Hamilton

 

5thSept

2020 Tim Horton’s Seaview Senior Men’s Club Championship Day 1

2020 Tim Horton’s Seaview Senior Men’s Club Championship Day 1

  • 9:00 – Glenn Joseph, Allan Clarke, Shaun McMullen, Donald Clark
  • 9:10 – Carey Boozan, Wally MacLean, Rob Kozera
  • 9:20 – Sheldon Burton, Milton Cooke, Stan Kozera, Robin Arsenault
  • 9:30 – Len Vickers, Cyril Haley, John Ivey, Stu Dominey
  • 9:40 – Robert May, Lloyd MacDougall, Wayne Johnstone, Bill Fraser
  • 9:50 – Ted Coleman, Terry Duff, Lloyd Wilkie, Kenny Maxwell
  • 10:00 – Curtis Allen, Kenny Collier, Austin Hull, Kevin Jardine
  • 10:10 – Wayne Pero, Blair Aylward, Murdock MacKenzie, George Conohan
  • 10:20 – John Hardy, Gerry Campbell, Pik Macneill, Donald Stephenson
  • 10:30 – Cory Musgrave, Joe Parris, Jack MacKeigan, Jerry Stevens
  • 10:40 – Bill Barrington, Tony O’Quinn, Shaun Chezenko, Paul Kozera
  • 10:50 – Albert Nordine, Ron Kolchetski, Stuart MacKenzie
  • 11:00 – Robbie Mullins, Tommy Stevens, Keith Stephens, Ron MacDonald
  • 11:10 – Leo Farrell, Dave Collins, John MacInnis
  • 11:20 – Sandy MacGillivary, Wayne Bonnell, Greg Cordy
  • 11:30 – Robbie Ramsay, Gerald Phillippo, Brian Spicer, Trevor MacLean

 

6thSept

2020 Tim Horton’s Seaview Senior Men’s Club Championship Day 2

2020 Tim Horton’s Seaview Senior Men’s Club Championship Day 2

  • 9:00 – Brian Spicer, Keith Stephens, Trevor MacLean, Greg Cordy
  • 9:10 – Ron MacDonald, Gerard MacDonald, Murdock MacKenzie, Gerald Phillippo
  • 9:20 – Len Vickers, John Ivey, Cyril Haley, Donald Stephenson
  • 9:30 – Bill Fraser, Milton Cooke, Leo Farrell, Dave Collins
  • 9:40 – Austin Hull, Sandy MacGillivary, Blair Aylward, Wayne Pero
  • 9:50 – Terry Duff, Curtis Allen, Kevin Jardine, Fred May
  • 10:00 – Robert May, Lloyd MacDougall, Lloyd Wilkie, Kenny Maxwell
  • 10:10 – Ron Kolchetski, Albert Nordine, Tommy Stevens, Wayne Bonnell
  • 10:20 – Bill Barrington, Shaun Chezenko, Tony O’Quinn, Paul Kozera
  • 10:30 – Jerry Stevens, Joe Parris, Gerry Campbell, Pik Macneil
  • 10:40 – Glenn Joseph, Corey Musgrave, Shaun McMullen, Jack MacKeigan
  • 10:50 – Robin Arsenault, Paul Standing, Wally MacLean, Sheldon Burton
  • 11:00 – Allan Clarke, Rob Kozera, Donald Clark, Stan Kozera
  • 11:10 – Robbie Mullins, Jude MacDonald, Stuart MacKenzie, Robbie Ramsay
  • 11:20 – George Conohan, Stu Dominey, Ted Coleman, Kenny Collier
  • 11:30 – Carey Boozan, Rob Sheffield, John Hardy, Wayne Johnstone

 

9thSept

2020 Seaside Wireless Communications 2-Man Senior Scramble

2020 Seaside Wireless Communications 2-Man Senior Scramble

  • 9:00 – Gerald Phillippo & Robbie Ramsay, Dave Horton & Lorne Tweedie
  • 9:10 – Greg Dearing & Austin Hull, Wayne Bonnell & Brian Spicer
  • 9:20 – Malcolm Morrison & John Ryan, Doug MacLeod & Scott MacLeod
  • 9:30 – Blair Joseph & Keith Stephens, George Conohan & Ron MacDonald
  • 9:40 – Andre Cote & Tommy Stevens, Glenn Joseph & Jerry Stevens
  • 9:50 – Shaun Chezenko & Tony O’Quinn, Andrew Beresford & Robbie Mullins
  • 10:00 – Greg Cordy & Jude MacDonald, Bernie Currie & Jim Prince
  • 10:10 – Dave Dunphy & John MacPhee, Rick Fraser & Lorne MacDougall
  • 10:20 – Charlie Coleman & Steve Dolhanty, Allan Brown & Ian MacDonald
  • 10:30 – Gerald Barron & Ed MacLeod, Jimmy MacIsaac & Dwight Smith
  • 10:40 – Dave Fennell & Lloyd Wilkie, Curtis Allen & Kenny Maxwell
  • 10:50 – Ron Kolchetski & Albert Nordine, Stuart MacKenzie & Corey Musgrave
  • 11:00 – Dave MacLean & Ron Rankin, Mel Forrest & Cliff Surette
  • 11:10 – Ted Coleman & Donald White, Stu Dominey & Cyril Haley
  • 11:20 – Jamie Briggs & Roddie Gillis, John Morris & Ed Moules
  • 11:30 – Jerry Lewis & Wayne Johnstone, Jerry Redmond & George Xidos
  • 11:40 – Gerry Campbell & John Hardy, Joe MacDougall & Pik MacNeil
  • 11:50 – Sean Burke & Bill Fraser, Gus Gouthro & Warren Hooper
  • 12:00 – John Ivey & Rob Sheffield, Brian MacDonald & Leonard Whitty
  • 12:10 – Blair Cooke & Milton Cooke, Jeckie Gouthro & Darrell Syms
  • 12:20 – Kirk Blanchard & Kent Lewis, Sheldon Burton & Murdock MacKenzie
  • 12:30 – Francis Campbell & Horst Bruckschwaiger, Gary Buckland & Robin Arsenault
  • 12:40 – Joe Armishaw & Dave Campbell, Donald Clark & Wayne Pero
  • 12:50 – Bob Walker & Bill White, Lou Graham & James Proctor
  • 1:00 – Allan Clarke & Rob Kozera, Minnow Bourgeois & Jay Poulin
  • 1:10 – Mark MacDonald & Jack MacKeigan, Bill MacDonald & Ray Reid
  • 1:20 – Leo Fraser & Kenny Peters, Dennis MacDonald & Joe Pike
  • 1:30 – Jim MacMaster & Brian Sutherland, Chris McIntyre & Shaun McMullen
  • 1:40 – Bill Burns & Kevin MacRae, Carey Boozan & Wally MacLean

 

16thSept

2020 Cape Breton Senior Championship

2020 Cape Breton Senior Championship

  • 9:00 – Jim Barrett, Fred Hill, Ken MacLennan, Terry Miller
  • 9:10 – Ed MacLeod, Dave Dunphy, John Ryan
  • 9:20 – Ken Collier, Greg Dearing, Austin Hull, Brian Spicer
  • 9:30 – Lloyd Wilkie, Allan Brown, Dave Fennell, Wayne Bonnell
  • 9:40 – Austin Langlois, Rick Fraser, Lorne MacDougall
  • 9:50 – Bernie Bennett, Martin Warner, Ken MacLeod
  • 10:00 – Stu Dominey, John Ivey, Mike Reppa, Dave Kennedy
  • 10:10 – Kenny Peters, Joe Pike, Leo Fraser, Dennis MacDonald
  • 10:20 – John Hardy, Gerry Campbell, Pik Macneill
  • 10:30 – Ron MacDonald, Keith Stephens, Blair Joseph, Rob Parsons
  • 10:40 – Stuart MacKenzie, Bill Barrington, Shaun Chezenko, Tony O’Quinn
  • 10:50 – Corey Musgrave, Tommy Stevens, Jerry Stevens, Andre Cote
  • 11:00 – Chris McIntyre, Shaun McMullen, Albert Nordine, Ron Kolchetski
  • 11:10 – Leon Denny, Glenn Joseph, Joe Parris, George Conohan
  • 11:20 – Francis Campbell, Wayne Johnstone, Jeckie Gouthro
  • 11:30 – Lou Graham, James Proctor, Wayne Muir, Bryan Deveaux
  • 11:40 – Minnow Bourgeois, Bob Walker, Robin Arsenault, Stan Kozera
  • 11:50 – Kevin Ratchford, Ron Dugas, Horst Bruckschwaiger
  • 12:00 – Darrell Syms, Paul Ryan, Dave O’Handley
  • 12:10 – Rob Kozera, Donald Clark, Sheldon Burton
  • 12:20 – Ray B. MacDonald, Allan Clarke, Ritchie MacDonald, Sheldon Covey
  • 12:30 – Barry MacGregor, Ernie Sheaves, Bill Burns, Carey Boozan

 

26thSept

Coors Men’s Night Grand Finale 2020

Coors Men’s Night Grand Finale 2020

  • 7:00 – Jason Ratchford & Tyler Coyne, Mike Gordon & Aaron Fahey
  • 7:10 – Brent Duff & Jake Sampson, Gordie Cormier & Stewart Quinn
  • 7:20 – Glen McGean & Dave Guy, Paul Bowne & Harry Blinkhorn
  • 7:30 – Leonard Doncaster & Kevin Brown, Sheldon Burton & Wayne Johnston
  • 7:40 – Kevin Pineau & Greg Murphy, Joe Campbell & Joe Proctor
  • 7:50 – Brian MacDonald & Allan MacLeod, John Bushnik & Brandon MacDonald
  • 8:00 – Donald Clark & Wayne Pero, Joey Oakley & Blair Aylward
  • 8:10 – Wayne Johnstone & Chad Johnston, Gary Bennett & Jerry Lewis
  • 8:20 – John Ivey & Len Vickers, Rob Sheffield & Donald Stephenson
  • 8:30 – Stu Dominey & Cyril Haley, Joey Larade & Simon Larade
  • 8:40 – Bill Fraser & Sean Burke, Jamie Briggs & Donnie White
  • 8:50 – Wayne Bonnell & Rick Windsor, Bill Farr & Brian Laffin
  • 9:00 – Lloyd Brown & Billy Taylor, Steve Lilly & Mike Piercey
  • 9:10 – Robin Arsenault & Mark Hernandez, Jason Burton & Glen Burton
  • 9:20 – Mike Gillis & Jimmy Gillis, Terry Duff & Ryan Duff
  • 9:30 – Ted Coleman & Robert May, Todd Caldwell & Chris Osmond
  • 9:40 – Dave Fennell & Lloyd Wilkie, George Andrea & Charlie Coleman
  • 9:50 – Allan Brown & Ian MacDonald, Gerard MacDonald & Donald Walker
  • 10:00 – Kevin Jardine & Brian Purchase, Brian Herridge & Kenny Maxwell
  • 10:10 – Gerry Campbell & John Hardy, Joe MacDougall & Pik Macneill
  • 10:20 – Gerard Aucoin & John MacPhee, Greg Cordy & Ryan Cordy
  • 10:30 – Brian Drake & Kevin Ivey, Andrew Finnigan & Steve Verschuren
  • 10:40 – Bob Fitzgerald & Derek Marchand, Lorne Burke & Jeff MacLean
  • 10:50 – Ken McGuigan & Brian Spicer, Gillis MacKenzie & Tony O’Quinn
  • 11:00 – Joe Musgrave & Mike Black, Dave Dunphy & Frank MacMullin
  • 11:10 – Hal Hill & John Capstick, Terry MacNeil & John MacInnis
  • 11:20 – Gary Buckland & Robbie Ramsay, Dave Banfield & Gerald Phillippo
  • 11:30 – Sandy MacGillivary & Austin Hull, Manning Jobes & Joe Petite
  • 11:40 – Shane Petite & Mike Walsh, Mark Shephard & Jerry Shephard
  • 11:50 – Wayne Binns & Steve Fraser, Butch MacLean & Allan Townsend
  • 12:00 – Dave Burke & Curtis Shephard, Donnie Joyce & Craig MacDonald
  • 12:10 – Dennis Standing & Jamie Tunnicliff, Mike Henick & Paul Standing
  • 12:20 – Darrell Jessome & Curtis MacDonald, Wes Stubbert & Tim Vickers
  • 12:30 – Wayne Eveleigh & James Fennell, Billy Gillis Sr. & Billy Gillis Jr.
  • 12:40 – Joey Dolomont & Grant MacLeod, Kevin Bonnar & Stephen Taylor
  • 12:50 – Paul Day & Chris MacNeil, Kevin MacDonald & Glen McGean
  • 1:00 – Nick Day & Colin Young, Gary MacLean & Joey Reno
  • 1:10 – Doug Bond & Claude Denney, Ryan Caldwell & Gordie Denney
  • 1:20 – Chris Cox & Steve Marsh, Ryan Cholock & Joel Viva
  • 1:30 – Art Arsenault & Josh LeBlanc, Jonny MacLeod & Bernie MacNeil
  • 1:40 – Brendan Standing & Josh Swain, Allan Clarke & Jonah Clarke
  • 1:50 – Brian MacNeil & Ryan Moore, Matthew Lyle & Dave Ivey
  • 2:00 – Nathan Clarkson & Cody Roland, Nathan Cantwell & Charlie Martin

 

3rdOct

2020 Coors Toughman Classic Day 1

2020 Coors Toughman Classic Day 1

    #1

  • 8:00 – Dale Campbell & Garrett Clarke, Colin Fraser & Dylan Popwell
  • 8:09 – Wayne Bonnell & Rick Windsor, Wayne Binns & Steve Fraser
  • 8:18 – Donald Clark & Wayne Pero, Gary Bennett & Jerry Lewis
  • 8:27 – John Ivey & Wayne Johnstone, Stu Dominey & Cyril Haley
  • 8:36 – Donald Stephenson & Len Vickers, John MacInnis & Rob Sheffield
  • 8:45 – Mark Hernandez & Joey Larade, Kevin Bonar & Stephen Taylor
  • 8:54 – Jonny MacLeod & Josh Swain, Tyler Coyne & Aaron Fahey
  • 9:03 – Paul Kozera & Stan Kozera, Bob Blandford & Harvey Ellsworth
  • 9:12 – Chris MacKenzie & Stu MacKenzie, Chris McIntyre & Shaun McMullin
  • 9:21 – Jack MacKeigan & Cory Musgrave, Glenn Joseph & Jerry Stevens
  • 9:30 – Bill Barrington & Joe Parris, Shaun Chezenko & Tony O’Quinn
  • 9:39 – Ron Kolchetski & Albert Nordine, Robbie Mullins & Tommy Stevens
  • 9:48 – Blair Joseph & Ron MacDonald, George Conohan & Lauchie Gouthro
  • 9:57 – Gerry Campbell & John Hardy, Joe MacDougall & Pik Macneill
  • 10:06 – John Hastie & Brian MacDonald, Kendra MacMillan & Karen Cadegan-MacLellan
  • 10:15 – Dave Dunphy & John MacPhee, Gerard MacDonald & Donald Walker
    • #10

    • 8:00 – Lincoln Bradley & Peter Cossaboom, Aaron Barrington & Greg Rushton
    • 8:09 – Jake Fraser & Shane Petite, Colin Fraser & Ian Fraser
    • 8:18 – Nathan Clarkson & Jeff Hall, Allan MacKenzie & Jeff Power
    • 8:27 – Mike Duhamel & Corson Roach, Kevin George & Shaun Stevens
    • 8:36 – Andrew MacPhee & Michael Walsh, George Andrea & Sean Tobin
    • 8:45 – Bill Burns & Kevin MacRae, Sheldon Covey & Stephan Covey
    • 8:54 – Carey Boozan & Wally MacLean, James Mullins & Ray Reid
    • 9:04 – Darryl MacMullin & George Xidos, Pat Corbett & Kevin Pentecost
    • 9:12 – Cole Jardine & Mathew MacNeil, Christian Aucoin & Mitchell Hanna
    • 9:21 – Brian Purchase & Rick Shaw, Jeckie Gouthro & Darrell Syms
    • 9:30 – Mike Hinchey & Sandy Kearney, Jason Burton & Anthony Iannetti
    • 9:39 – Brian Herridge & Kenny Maxwell, Dave Fennell & Lloyd Wilkie
    • 9:48 – Ted Coleman & Lloyd MacDougall, Charlie Coleman & Terry Duff
    • 9:57 – Bryden Meaney & Brendan Standing, Mike Foster & Cody Roland
    • 10:06 – Dwight Duff & Rob Parsons, Steven Brewer & Sean Forrest
    • 10:15 – Andrew Carmichael & Dave Ivey, Steve Clarke & Justin LaLanne
    • 10:24 – Allan Clarke & Jonah Clarke, Clayton Floyd & DJ Pouchelu

     

4thOct

2020 Coors Toughman Classic Day 2

2020 Coors Toughman Classic Day 2

    #1

  • 8:00 – Cole Jardine & Mathew MacNeil, Stephen Brewer & Sean Forrest
  • 8:09 – Wayne Bonnell & Rick Windsor, Dwight Duff & Rob Parsons
  • 8:18 – Mark Hernandez & Joey Larade, Tyler Coyne & Aaron Fahey
  • 8:27 – Kevin Bonar & Stephen Taylor, Pat Corbett & Kevin Pentecost
  • 8:36 – Chris MacKenzie & Stu MacKenzie, Mike Foster & Cody Roland
  • 8:45 – Mitchell Hanna & Matt Skinn, Bryden Meaney & Brendan Standing
  • 8:54 – Nathan Clarkson & Jeff Hall, Steve Clarke & Justin LaLanne
  • 9:03 – Colin Fraser & Dylan Popwell, Darryl MacMullin & George Xidos
  • 9:12 – Nick Carmichael & Tony Verschuren, Andrew Carmichael, Dave Ivey
  • 9:21 – Sheldon Covey & Stephan Covey, James Mullins & Ray Reid
  • 9:30 – George Andrea & Sean Tobin, Jake Fraser & Shane Petite
  • 9:39 – Colin Fraser & Ian Fraser, John Hastie & Brian MacDonald
  • 9:48 – Clayton Floyd & DJ Pouchelu, Andrew MacPhee & Michael Walsh
  • 9:57 – Mike Kenny & Chris MacDonald, Aaron Barrington & Greg Rushton
  • 10:06 – Jonny MacLeod & Josh Swain, Allan MacKenzie & Jeff Power
  • 10:15 – Dale Campbell & Garrett Clark, Mike Duhamel & Corson Roach
  • 10:24 – Kevin George & Shaun Stevens, Lincoln Bradley & Peter Cossaboom

      #10

    • 8:00 – Allan Clarke & Jonah Clarke, Jason Burton & Anthony Iannetti
    • 8:09 – Wayne Binns & Steve Fraser, Karen Cadegan-MacLellan & Kendra MacMillian
    • 8:18 – Blair Joseph & Ron MacDonald, Glenn Joseph & Jerry Stevens
    • 8:27 – Shaun Chezenko & Tony O’Quinn, Robbie Mullins & Tommy Stevens
    • 8:36 – Ron Kolchetski & Albert Nordine, George Conohan & Lauchie Gouthro
    • 8:45 – Dave Fennell & Lloyd Wilkie, Charlie Coleman & Terry Duff
    • 8:54 – Joe MacDougall & Pik MacNeil, Dave Dunphy & Cal Smith
    • 9:03 – Jack MacKeigan & Cory Musgrave, Bill Barrington & Joe Parris
    • 9:12 – Brian Herridge & Kenny Maxwell, Brian Purchase & Rick Shaw
    • 9:21 – Gerard MacDonald & Donald Walker, Donald Stephenson & Len Vickers
    • 9:30 – Bob Blandford & Harvey Ellsworth, Donald Clark & Wayne Pero
    • 9:39 – Ted Coleman, Lloyd MacDougall, Gary Bennett & Jerry Lewis
    • 9:48 – Stu Dominey & Cyril Haley, Gerry Campbell & John Hardy
    • 9:57 – John MacInnis & Rob Sheffield, Jeckie Gouthro & Darrell Syms
    • 10:06 – Carey Boozan & Wally MacLean, John Ivey & Wayne Johnstone
    • 10:15 – Paul Kozera & Stan Kozera, Mike Hinchey & Sandy Kearney
    • 10:24 – Chris MacIntyre & Shaun MacMullen, Bill Burns & Kevin MacRae

     

10thOct

2020 Seaview Pro Shop Tournament

2020 Seaview Pro Shop Tournament

    Tee Times

  • 7:20 – Jack MacNeil, Steven Cordy, Ryan Cordy, Greg Cordy
  • 7:28 – Pat MacRae, Steven French, Mike Gillis, Shane Joseph
  • 7:36 – Craig MacDonald, Steve Fraser, Wayne Binns, Kevin Pineau
  • 7:44 – Mark Shephard, Gerard MacDonald, Dan Hamilton, Donald Walker
  • 7:52 – Rick Windsor, Mel Windsor, Wayne Bonnell, Allan Yorke
  • 8:00 – Robert Parsons Jr., Andrew MacLeod, Dwight Duff, Ronnie Morrison
  • 8:08 – Stu Dominey, Stephen Taylor, John Ivey, Cyril Haley
  • 8:16 – Rob Sheffield, Len Vickers, Mark Hernandez, Donald Stephenson
  • 8:24 – Donald Clark, Gary Bennett, Wayne Johnstone, John MacInnis
  • 8:32 – Bill Barrington, Shaun Chezenko, Paul Kozera, Tony O’Quinn
  • 8:40 – Chris McIntyre, Jerry Stevens, Andre Cote, Tommy Stevens
  • 8:48 – Joe Parris, Cory Musgrave, Jack MacKeigan, Stuart MacKenzie
  • 8:56 – Shaun McMullen, Glenn Joseph, Albert Nordine, Ron Kolchetski
  • 9:04 – Gerald Phillippo, Robbie Ramsay, Dave Banfield, Gary Buckland
  • 9:12 – Cathy Buckland, Debbie MacDonald, Jane MacDonald, Melanie Phillippo
  • 9:20 – Sonya Lynk, Mallory Ramsay, Glenda Ramsay, Julie Emerson
  • 9:28 – Ray Phillippo, Brent Mombourquette, Russell Martin, Shawn Morrison
  • 9:36 – Allan Clarke, Eileen Clarke, Murdock MacKenzie, Jonah Clarke
  • 9:44 – Brent MacMillin, Joey Proctor, Karen Cadegan-MacLellan, Kendra MacMillan
  • 9:52 – Tamara Corbett, Karen MacKay, Irene Parsons, Shay Drysdale
  • 10:00 – Reid McInnis, Linda MacNeil, Anne MacIntyre, Howie MacIntyre
  • 10:08 – Brian Herridge, Brian Purchase, Kenny Maxwell, Lloyd Wilkie
  • 10:16 – Ken Collier, Greg Dearing, Sandy MacGillivary, Austin Hull
  • 10:24 – Ted Coleman, Charlie Coleman, Steve Robinson, Donnie White
  • 10:32 – Allan MacLeod, Brian MacDonald, Brendan MacDonald, Joe Campbell
  • 10:40 – Eric McDonald, Vince MacDonald, Andrew Beresford, Robbie Mullins
  • 10:48 – Bob Fitzgerald, Derek Marchand, Jeff MacLean, Lorne Burke
  • 10:56 – Ian MacDonald, Todd Caldwell, Terry Duff, Steve Dolhanty
  • 11:04 – Karen MacIntosh, Greg Jessome, Florence Reid, Chris King
  • 11:12 – John MacPhee Jr., John MacPhee Sr., Cal Smith, Dave Dunphy
  • 11:20 – John Hardy, Gerry Campbell, Pik Macneill, Joe MacDougall
  • 11:28 – Darrell Rendell, Lloyd Hall, Donald Ross, Angus MacIsaac
  • 11:36 – Sheldon Burton, Jason Burton, Jonathan Burton, Glen Burton
  • 11:44 – Jake Fraser, Wally MacLean, Rod Ferguson, Milton Cooke
  • 11:52 – Ian Fraser, Mitchell Burke, Colin Fraser, Mike MacGillivary
  • 12:00 – Ian MacNeil, Ryan Lettice, Matthew Briggs, Finn Johnston
  • 12:08 – Allan MacKenzie, Brian Tierney, Glen Moore, Andrew MacNeil
  • 12:16 – Josh Swain, Bill Swain, Jake Swain, Chris MacNeil
  • 12:24 – Charlie Martin, Eric Martin, Ryan Moore, Brian MacNeil
  • 12:32 – Tyler Coyne, Jason Ratchford, Mike Gordon, Aaron Fahey
  • 12:40 – Joel Viva, Chris Cox, Steve Marsh, Ryan Cholock
  • 12:48 – George Andrea, Jason Cooke, Chris MacKenzie, Troy MacQueen
  • 12:56 – Andrew Carmichael, Graham Carmichael, Nathan Clarkson, Dave Ivey
  • 1:04 – George Conohan, Lauchie Gouthro, Aaron Nordine, Bernie Gouthro
  • 1:12 – Liam Deveau, Matthew Street, Brandon Faulkner, Devin Fraser
  • 1:20 – Robin Arsenault, John Bushnik, Alexa Bushnik, Keith Ongo
  • 1:28 – Nick Lunn, Chris Lunn, Devon Lanceleve, Brian Drake
  • 1:36 – Kevin MacDonald, Colin Young, Paul Day, George White
  • 1:44 – Mathew MacNeil, Cole Jardine, Bryden Meaney, Logan Aker
  • 1:52 – Sean Forrest, Steven Brewer, Jordan Forrest, Ryan MacReynolds
  • 2:00 – Kirk Shephard, Ken MacDonald, Scott MacInnis, Darrell MacDonald
  • 2:08 – Ian Harries, TBA, TBA, TBA

 

Arrow