370 Seaview Drive, PO Box 206, North Sydney, Nova Scotia, B2A 3N6

 

Tournament Draw

3rdJune

Plaza Ford 4-Man Scramble

Plaza Ford 4-Man Scramble

#1

  • 7:30 – Carey Boozan, Wally MacLean, Aaron Nordine, Murdock MacKenzie
  • 7:38 – Shane LeBlanc, Shaun MacDonald, Chris Blais, Kenny Leon
  • 7:46 – Ed Filek, Ann Crawley, Chris Antonello, Carl Bedford
  • 7:54 – James Hall, Theo Felix, Paul MacLennan, Joel MacRae
  • 8:02 – Mitch Burke, Joe MacDonald, Allan Clarke, Rob Kozera
  • 8:10 – Tony Verschuren, Brendan Standing, Josh Swain, Liam McGean
  • 8:18 – Jeff Hall, Jason Cooke, Nathan Clarkson, George Andrea
  • 8:26 – Horst Bruckswaiger, George Sifnakis, Steve Clarke, Leo Farrell
  • 8:34 – Billy Gillis Jr., Thomas Xidos, Sean Tobin, Josh King
  • 8:42 – Sheldon Covey, Scott Power, Jimmy MacIsaac, Stewart Cathcart
  • 8:50 – Lauchie Gouthro, George Conohan, Frank Crewe, Charlie Harris
  • 8:58 – Sheldon Burton, Glenn Burton, Jason Burton, Ken Long
  • 9:06 – John Hardy, Gerry Campbell, Pik Macneill, Joe Pyke
  • 9:14 – Colin Fraser, Tyler Ross, Dale Campbell, Garrett Clarke
  • 9:22 – Dave Horton, Leo Poirier, Alex MacClure, Walter Sajatovich
  • 9:30 – Wayne Bonnell, Don MacDougall, Sandy MacGillivary, Brian Bernier
  • 9:38 – Blair MacDonald, Vince MacDonald, Eric McDonald, Bob Fitzgerald
  • 9:46 – Shaun Currie, Dallas MacDonald, Chris Polk, TBA

 

#10

  • 7:30 – Corey Musgrave, Jack MacKeigan, Norm Williams, Joe Parris
  • 7:38 – Boxer George, Jerry Stevens, Tommy Stevens, Bobby Joseph
  • 7:46 – Shaun Chezenko, Bill Barrington, Paul Kozera, Tony O’Quinn
  • 7:54 – Glen Joseph, Shaun McMullen, Chris MacIntyre, Albert Nordine
  • 8:02 – Bill Fraser, Colin Fraser, Sean Burke, Don White
  • 8:10 – Chad Johnston, Jerry Lewis, Gary Bennett, Wayne Johnston
  • 8:18 – Donald Clark, Wayne Pero, Clarence Rideout, John Hastie
  • 8:26 – Rob Sheffield, Len Vickers, Mark Hernandez, Don Stephenson
  • 8:34 – Stu Dominey, John Ivey, Cyril Haley, Simon Larade
  • 8:42 – Darren MacMullen, Ray Phillippo, Kevin Pentecost, John MacInnis
  • 8:50 – Gerald Phillippo, Robbie Ramsay, Dave Banfield, Donnie Martin
  • 8:58 – Robert May, Lloyd Wilkie, Curtis Allen, Terry Gracie
  • 9:06 – Lloyd MacDougall, Paul Dupont, Greg Dearing, TBA
  • 9:14 – Brian Herridge, Stephen Taylor, Kenny Maxwell, Kevin Jardine
  • 9:22 – Robin Arsenault, Donald Walker, John Capstick, Gerrard MacDonald
  • 9:30 – Curtis MacDonald, Darrell Jessome, Mark Serafinus, TBA
  • 9:38 – Derrick Nippard, Bill Drover, TBA, TBA

4thJune

Plaza Ford 4-Man Scramble

Plaza Ford 4-Man Scramble

#1

  • 7:30 – Phil Carter, Vince MacDonald, Lloyd MacDougall, Blair MacDonald
  • 7:38 – Shaun Chezenko, Bill Barrington, Paul Kozera, Tony O’Quinn
  • 7:46 – Glenn Joseph, Shaun McMullen, Chris McIntyre, Albert Nordine
  • 7:54 – Corey Musgrave, Joe Parris, Norm Williams, Jack MacKeigan
  • 8:02 – Jerry Stevens, Boxer George, Tommy Stevens, Bobby Joseph
  • 8:10 – John Hardy, Gerry Campbell, Pik Macneill, Joe Pyke
  • 8:18 – Bill Fraser, Colin Fraser, Sean Burke, Don White
  • 8:26 – Garret Clarke, Tyler Ross, Dale Campbell, Colin Fraser
  • 8:34 – Sheldon Covey, Stewart Cathcart, Jimmy MacIsaac, Glen Murphy
  • 8:42– Lauchie Gouthro, Charlie Harris, Frank Crewe, George Conohan
  • 8:50 – Rob Sheffield, Len Vickers, Mark Hernandez, Don Stephenson
  • 8:58 – Chad Johnson, Wayne Johnstone, Gary Bennett, Jerry Lewis
  • 9:06 – Tony Verschuren, Liam McGean, Josh Swain, Brendan Standing
  • 9:14 – Billy Gillis Jr., Thomas Xidos, Josh King, Sean Tobin
  • 9:22 – Jeff Hall, Jason Cooke, Nathan Clarkson, George Andrea
  • 9:30 – Carey Boozan, Wally MacLean, Aaron Nordine, Murdock MacKenzie
  • 9:38 – Mitchell Burke, Joe MacDonald, Allan Clarke, Rob Kozera

 

#10

  • 7:30 – Shane LeBlanc, Shaun MacDonald, Chris Blais, Kenny Leon
  • 7:38 – James Hall, Sandy Carney, Paul MacLennan, Joel MacRae
  • 7:46 – Ed Filek, Ann Crawley, Chris Antonello, Carl Bedford
  • 7:54 – Steve Verschuren, Mike Whitty, Brian Drake, Kevin Ivey
  • 8:02 – Gerald Phillippo, Robbie Ramsay, Dave Banfield, Donnie Martin
  • 8:10 – Curtis MacDonald, Darrell Jessome, Wes Stubbert, Jason Matthews
  • 8:18 – Dave Horton, Leo Poirier, Alex MacClure, Walter Sajatovich
  • 8:26 – Wayne Bonnell, Don MacDougall, Sandy MacGillivary, Brian Bernier
  • 8:34 – Donald Clark, Wayne Pero, Clarence Rideout, John Hastie
  • 8:42 – Horst Bruckswaiger, George Sifnakis, Steve Clarke, Leo Farrell
  • 8:50 – Raymond Doucette, Dallas MacDonald, Chris Polk, Shaun Currie
  • 8:58 – Robin Arsenault, Gerrard MacDonald, John Capstick, Donald Walker
  • 9:06 – Darryl MacMullin, John MacInnis, Kevin Pentecost, Ray Phillippo
  • 9:14 – Robert May, Lloyd Wilkie, Curtis Allen, Terry Gracie
  • 9:22 – Brian Herridge, Stephen Taylor, Ken Maxwell, Kevin Jardine
  • 9:30 – Sheldon Burton, Glen Burton, Kenny Long, Steve Campbell
  • 9:38 – Stu Dominey, John Ivey, Simon Larade, Cyril Haley

5thAugust

Cape Breton Beverages Men’s Club Championship Day 1

Cape Breton Beverages Men’s Club Championship Day 1

#1

  • 7:30 – Donnie MacDougall, Gerrard MacDonald, Donald Walker, Wayne Bonnell
  • 7:40 – Aaron Barrington, Lincoln Bradley, Elliot Ivey, Aubrey Farrell
  • 7:50 – Jack Chafe, Carey Boozan, Peter Cossaboom, Mitchell Burke
  • 8:00 – Jake Fraser, Nick Carmichael, Ian Fraser, Mike MacGillivary
  • 8:10 – Allan Clarke, Wally MacLean, Rob Kozera, Aaron Nordine
  • 8:20 – Rod Ferguson, Murdock MacKenzie, Donald Clark, Billy Gillis Jr.
  • 8:30 – Donald Clark, Shane Petite, Lloyd MacDougall, Wayne Pero
  • 8:35 – Lauchie Gouthro, George Conohan, Alex Pendergast,Robert Parsons
  • 8:40 – Jerry Stevens, Tommy Stevens, Boxer George, Kenny Miller
  • 8:50 – Cory Musgrave, Joe Parris, Shaun Stevens, Jack MacKeigan
  • 9:00 – Shaun McMullen, Albert Nordine, Ron Kolchetski, Glenn Joseph
  • 9:10 – Ron MacDonald, Bill Barrington, Shaun Chezenko, Andrew Beresford
  • 9:20 – Chris MacKenzie, Clair MacKenzie, Stuart MacKenzie, Brian Spicer
  • 9:30 – John Hardy, Stan Kozera, Pik MacNeil
  • 9:40 – Lloyd Wilkie, Dave Fennell, Jason Cooke, Clarence Rideout
  • 9:50 – John Ivey, Stu Dominey, Simon Larade, Len Vickers
  • 10:00 – Robert May, Wayne Johnstone, Stephen Taylor, Mark Hernandez
  • 10:10 – Sheldon Burton, Glen Burton, Brennan Herridge, AJ Ivey
  • 10:20 – Adrian Paul, Ken McGuigan, Phil Carter, Matthew Jessome

6thAugust

Cape Breton Beverages Men’s Club Championship Day 2

Cape Breton Beverages Men’s Club Championship Day 2

Tee Times

  • 9:10 – Shane Petite, AJ Ley, Billy Gillis Jr., Joe Parris
  • 9:20 – Jake Fraser, Mitchell Burke, Aaron Barrington, Lauchie Gouthro
  • 9:30 – Carey Boozan, Brennan Herridge, Lincoln Bradley, Jack Chafe
  • 9:40 – Mike MacGillivary, Aubrey Farrell, Stan Kozera, Elliot Ivey
  • 9:00am Shotgun

  • #1 – Aaron Nordine, Wally MacLean, Ian Fraser, George Conohan
  • #2 – Rod Ferguson, Peter Cossaboom, Clarence Rideout, John Hardy
  • #3 – Rob Kozera, Allan Clarke, Donald Clark, Robert May
  • #4 – Stu Dominey, John Ivey, Colin Fraser, Sheldon Burton
  • #5 – Lloyd MacDougall, Nick Carmichael, Stephen Taylor, Chris Palk
  • #6 – Shaun Stevens, Shaun McMullen, Glenn Joseph, Clair MacKenzie
  • #7 – Jack MacKeigan, Cory Musgrave, Chris MacKenzie, Stuart MacKenzie
  • #8 – Albert Nordine, Ron Kolchetski, Bill Barrington, Shaun Chezenko
  • #9 – Boxer George, Jerry Stevens, Tommy Stevens, Kenny Miller
  • #10 – Glen Burton, Ron MacDonald, Alex Pendergast, Adrian Paul
  • #11 – Dave Fennell, Lloyd Wilkie, Jason Cooke, Nathan Clarkson
  • #12 – Simon Larade, Wayne Pero, Mark Hernandez, Len Vickers
  • #13 – Wayne Bonnell, Don MacDougall, Robert Parsons, Phil Carter
  • #14 – Kenny McGuigan, Brian Spicer, Donald Walker, Gerrard MacDonald
  • #15 – Pik MacNeil, Matthew Jessome, Murdock MacKenzie

6thAugust

Cape Breton Beverages Men’s Club Championship Leaderboard

Cape Breton Beverages Men’s Club Championship Leaderboard

Leaderboard After Day 1

  • 1st – Mike MacGillivary -2 (69)
  • 2nd – Aubrey Farrell -1 (70)
  • 3rd – Stan Kozera +2 (73)
  • 3rd – Elliot Ivey +2 (73)
  • 3rd – Carey Boozan +2 (73)
  • 3rd – Brennan Herridge +2 (73)
  • 7th – Lincoln Bradley +3 (74)
  • 8th – Jack Chafe +4 (75)
  • 9th – Jake Fraser +5 (76)
  • 9th – Aaron Barrington +5 (76)

16thAugust

Seaview Junior Club Championship Draw Day 2

Seaview Junior Club Championship Draw Day 2

Tee Times off #1

  • 8:00 – Emma Larade, Madison Larade, Noah Forrest
  • 8:08 – Mark Campbell, Daniel Dellorusso, Lydon Murrin, Keigan Nicholson
  • 8:16 – Graham Robinson, Coby McCarron, Rory Morrison, AJ Ley
  • 8:24 – Blake Cox, Andrew McCarron, Colin Fraser, Ian Fraser
  • 8:32 – Olivia Lee, Kaleigh Cossaboom, Mary Ann Hall
  • 8:40 – Carter MacDonald, Matthew MacIntyre, Owen Buckley
  • 8:48 – Liam Pierre, Colby Rudderham, Lucas Phillippo, Ayden Ball

26thAugust

Michelob Ultra 2-Man Best Ball-Scramble 2017 Day 1

Michelob Ultra 2-Man Best Ball-Scramble 2017 Day 1

#1

  • 7:00 – Cal Smith, Wayne Pero, Jason Cooke, George Andrea
  • 7:08 – Jerry Stevens, Boxer George, Tommy Stevens, Andrea Cote
  • 7:16 – Joe Parris, Jack MacKeigan, Clair MacKenzie, Norm Williams
  • 7:24 – Bill Barrington, Tony O’Quinn, Shaun Chezenko, Paul Kozera
  • 7:32 – Andrew Bereford, Robbie Mullins, Ron MacDonald, Owen MacLennan
  • 7:40 – Glenn Joseph, Albert Nordine, Shaun McMullen, Chris McIntyre
  • 7:48 – Mike Perry, Jigger Andrea, George Conohan, Lauchie Gouthro
  • 7:56 – Adrian Hanna, Blenos Pyke, Stuart MacKenzie, Chris MacKenzie
  • 8:04 – John Ivey, Simon Larade, Stu Dominey, Cyril Haley
  • 8:12– Rob Sheffield, Donald Stephenson, Stephen Taylor, Len Vickers
  • 8:20 – Sandy McInnis, John Morrell, George Shepard, Shaun Syms
  • 8:28 – Ken Maxwell, Brian Herridge, John MacInnis, Kevin Pentecost
  • 8:36 – Dave Fennell, Lloyd Wilkie, Jack MacDonald, Fred May
  • 8:44 – Curtis Allen, Lloyd MacDougall, Paul Dupont, Greg Dearing
  • – Starters Time
  • 11:30 – Clarence Rideout, Brian MacDonald, Mark Hernandez, Glen Burton
  • 11:38 – Adam Day, Brian Long, Leon Paul, Gary Crossman
  • 11:46 – Allan Townsend, Butch MacLean, Wayne Binns, Stephen Fraser
  • 11:54 – Donald Walker, Allan MacLeod, Matthew Jessome, Stephen Brewer
  • 12:04 – Wayne Bonnell, Rick Windsor, Bill MacQueen, Scott MacQueen
  • 12:12 – Kevin Julian, Chris Julian, Garfield Campbell, Jon Burton
  • 12:20 – Allan Yorke, John Paul Marsh, Steve MacIsaac, Eddie MacNeil

 

#10

  • 7:00 – Jake Fraser, Mark Durdle, Harvey Ellsworth, Garrett Clarke
  • 7:08 – Lincoln Bradley, Ryan Boutilier, Kevin MacRea, John Hanna
  • 7:16 – Aaron Nordine, Peter Cossaboom, Sheldon Covey, Partner
  • 7:24 – Rob Kozera, Allan Clarke, Bill Burns, Wayne Muir
  • 7:32 – Peter Xidos, Liam Walker, Gary Bennett, Wayne Johnstone
  • 7:40 – Corson Roach, Cale Guyaux, Sean Tobin, Billy Gillis Jr.
  • 7:48 – Dave Pyke, Bruce Carabin, Ted Coleman, Robert May
  • 7:56 – Joe Pike, Leo Fraser, Nathan Clarkson, Jeff Hall
  • 8:04 – Glen Murphy, Stewart Cathcart, Harry Blinkhorn, Glen MacKinnion
  • 8:12 – Dennis MacDonald, Ray MacDonald, Minnow Bourgeois, Jay Poulin
  • 8:20 – Jeckie Gouthro, Shaun Syms, Milton Cooke, Murdock MacKenzie
  • 8:28 – Clarence Currie, Angie Currie, Gerry Campbell, Pik MacNeil
  • 8:36 – Brendan Standing, Brennan Herridge, Ian Fraser, Ryan Lettice
  • 8:44 – Colin Fraser, Bill Fraser, Ben Costello, Justin LaLanne

27thAugust

Michelob Ultra 2-Man Best Ball 2017 Day 2

Michelob Ultra 2-Man Best Ball 2017 Day 2

#1

  • 7:00 – Matthew Jessome, Paul Ryan Ross, Steve MacIsaac, Eddie MacNeil
  • 7:08 – John Hanna, Kevin MacRar, Bill Burns, Wayne Muir
  • 7:16 – Mark Durdle, Jake Fraser, Billy Gillis, Sean Tobin
  • 7:24 – Gerry Crossman, Leon Paul, Garrett Clarke, Harvey Ellsworth
  • 7:32 – Ben Costello, Justin LaLanne, Cale Guyaux, Corson Roach
  • 7:40 – Liam Walker, Peter Xidos, John Paul Marsh, Allan Yorke
  • 7:48 – Milton Cooke, Murdock MacKenzie, Gerry Campbell, Pik MacNeil
  • 7:56 – Harry Blinkhorn, Glen MacKinnion, Ray MacDonald, Dennis MacDonald
  • 8:04 – Ted Coleman, Robert May, Jeckie Gouthro, Darrell Syms
  • 8:12– Butch MacLean, Allan Townsend, Wayne Binns, Steve Fraser
  • 8:20 – George Shepard, Shaun Syms, Jon Burton, Garfield Campbell
  • 8:28 – Dave Fennell, Lloyd Wilkie, Jack MacDonald, Fred May
  • 8:36 – Greg Dearing, Paul Dupont, Bill MacQueen, Scott MacQueen
  • 8:44 – Dave Burke, Mike Perry, Jim Andrea, Steve Antle
  • – Starters Time
  • 11:30 – Sandy McInnis, John Morrell, John Ivey, Simon Larade
  • 11:38 – Wayne Pero, Cal Smith, Curtis Allen, Lloyd MacDougall
  • 11:46 – Leo Fraser, Joe Pike, Glenn Joseph, Albert Nordine
  • 11:52 – Minnow Bourgeois, Jay Poulin, Allan Clarke, Rob Kozera
  • 12:00 – Brian Herridge, Kenny Maxwell, Bill Fraser, Colin Fraser
  • 12:08 – Brennan Herridge, Brendan Standing, Chris MacKenzie, Stuart MacKenzie
  • 12:16 – Sheldon Covey, Darren Ellsworth, Peter Cossaboom, Aaron Nordine
  • 12:24 – Nathan Clarkson, Jeff Hall, Lincoln Bradley, Ryan Boutilier

 

#10

  • 7:00 – Boxer George, Jerry Stevens, Andre Cote, Tommy Stevens
  • 7:08 – Bill Barrington, Tony O’Quinn, Shaun Chezenko, Rob Kozera
  • 7:16 – Clair MacKenzie, Norm Williams, Andrew Beresford, Robbie Mullins
  • 7:24 – Chris McIntyre, Shaun McMullen, Jack MacKeigan, Joe Parris
  • 7:32 – Ron MacDonald, Owen MacLennan, George Conohan, Lauchie Gouthro
  • 7:40 – Adrian Hanna, Blenos Pyke, Allan MacNeil, Dave Pyke
  • 7:48 – John MacInnis, Kevin Pentecost, Angie Currie, Clarence Currie
  • 7:56 – Brian MacDonald, Clarence Rideout, George Andrea, Jason Cooke
  • 8:04 – Steve Taylor, Len Vickers, Stu Dominey, Cyril Haley
  • 8:12 – Gary Bennett, Wayne Johnstone, Rob Sheffield, Donald Stephens
  • 8:20 – Glen Burton, Mark Hernandez, Adam Daye, Brian Long
  • 8:28 – Wayne Bonnell, Rick Windsor, Allan MacLeod, Donald Walker
  • 8:36 – Stuart Cathcart, Glen Murphy, Chris Julian, Kevin Julian

30thSeptember

Coors Mens Night Grand Finale 2017

Coors Mens Night Grand Finale 2017

Shotgun Start 9:00am

  • 1a – John Ivey & Len Vickers, Rob Sheffield & Donald Stephenson
  • 1b – Simon Larade & Joey Larade, Stu Dominey & Charlie Huddy
  • 2a – Chad Johnstone & Wayne Johnstone, Gary Bennett & Jerry Lewis
  • 2b – Glenn Joseph & Albert Nordine, Chris McIntyre & Shaun McMullen
  • 3a – Ted Coleman & Robert May, Todd Caldwell & Chris Osmond
  • 3b – Brian Herridge & Ken Maxwell, Brennan Herridge & Brian Purchase
  • 4a – Blair MacDonald & Vince MacDonald, Andrew Beresford & Eric McDonald
  • 4b – Bob Fitzgerald & Derek Marchand, Jeff MacLean & Tom Mombourquette
  • 5a – Billy Gills Jr. & Billy Gillis Sr., Sean Tobin & Vince Tobin
  • 5b– George Andrea & Jason Cooke, Danny Long & Stephen Taylor
  • 6a – Gerry Campbell & John Hardy, Pik Macneill & Joe Pyke
  • 6b – Allen Brown & Ian MacDonald, Jude MacDonald & Doug White
  • 6c – Donald Walker & Gerrard MacDonald, Robin Arsenault & Mark Hernandez
  • 7a – Kevin Pentecost & Ray Phillippo, Donald Martin & Brent Mombourquette
  • 7b – Dave Banfield & Gerald Phillippo, Gary Buckland & Robbie Ramsay
  • 8a – Clair MacKenzie & Joe Parris, Craig Jessome & Brendan Standing
  • 8b – Tim Lynch & Bill Taylor, Gillis MacKenzie & Tony O’Quinn
  • 9a – Brian Drake & Mark Sheppard, Steve Verschuren & Mike Whitty
  • 9b – Dave Ivey & Kevin Ivey, Andrew Finnigan & Randall Finnigan
  • 9c – Devin Finlayson & Zack Verschuren, Dale MacDonald & Kyle Verschuren

 

Back 9

  • 10a – Derrick Burton & John Burton, Sheldon Burton & Glenn Burton
  • 10b – Doanld Clark & Wayne Pero, Dave Fennell & Lloyd Wilkie
  • 11a – Frank MacMullin & Joe Musgrave, Ron MacRae & Norm Petite
  • 11b – Allan Beaton & Robbie Wong, Rob Robertson & Cal Smith
  • 11c – Brian Spicer & Kenneth McGuigan, John MacInnis & Terry MacNeil
  • 12a – Curtis MacDonald & Wes Stubbert, Jason Matheson & Adam Smith
  • 12b – Darrell Jessome & Lloyd MacDougall, Rob MacDougall & Adam Watt
  • 13a – Sean Burke & Bill Fraser, Jamie Briggs & Donnie White
  • 13b – Sean Currie & Dallas MacDonald, Adrian Hanna & Blenos Pyke
  • 14a – Wayne Bonnell & Rick Windsor, Gord Cormier & Billy Farr
  • 14b – Les Gerrow & Brian Laughlin, Kenny Keough & Doug MacDougall
  • 14c – Brian MacDonald & Allan MacLeod, Lloyd Brown & Billy Taylor
  • 15a – Butch MacLean & Allan Townsend, Wayne Binns & Steve Fraser
  • 15b – George Hennick & Dan White, Brian Bernier & Austin Langlois
  • 16a – Kevin Brown & Wayne R. Johnston, Sand MacGillivary & Ricky Walsh
  • 16b – Daniel Ferguson & Cory Youden, Dave Gordon & Cecil Simon
  • 17a – George Conohan & Lauchie Gouthro, Dave Guy & Glen MacKinnon
  • 17b – Brian MacLeod & Pat Melvin, Andrew MacDonald & Dave Martell
  • 18a – Allan Clarke & Rob Kozera, Peter Cossaboom & Aaron Nordine
  • 18b – Mike Gillis & Sandy Muir, Liam Shaw & Bill Unsworth

Arrow