370 Seaview Drive, PO Box 206, North Sydney, Nova Scotia, B2A 3N6

 

Tournament Draw

8thJune

Plaza Ford Coors 4-Man Scramble Day 1

Plaza Ford Coors 4-Man Scramble Day 1

#1

  • 7:00 – Shaun MacDonald, Joel MacRae, Shane LeBlanc, Ed Filek
  • 7:08 – Kenny Leon, Paul MacLennan, Chris Antonello, Ernie Jackson
  • 7:16 – Ann Crawley, Ryan Slade, Tommy Hogan, James Hall
  • 7:24 – Ken Maxwell, Brian Herridge, Stephen Taylor, Kevin Jardine
  • 7:32 – Fred May, Robert May, Lloyd Wilkie, Terry Gracie
  • 7:40 – Paul Dupont, Austin Hull, Greg Dearing, Sandy MacGillivary
  • 7:48 – Lloyd MacDougall, Dave Fennell, Charlie Coleman, ALlen Brown
  • 7:56 – Cyril Haley, Stu Dominey, John Ivey, Rob Sheffield
  • 8:04 – Wayne Johnstone, Jerry Lewis, Gary Bennett, Mark Hernandez
  • 8:12 – Tommy Stevens, Andrea Cote, Boxer George, Jerry Stevens
  • 8:20 – Bill Barrington, Tony O’Quinn, Shaun Chezenko, Paul Kozera
  • 8:28 – Shaun MacMullen, Ron Kolchetski, Albert Nordine, Chris MacIntyre
  • 8:36 – Donal Clark, Wayne Pero, Stan Kozera, Len Vickers
  • 8:44 – Donald Walker, Gerard MacDonald, Mark Shepard, Lloyd Hall
  • 8:52 – Clarence Rideout, Dan Hamilton, Allan MacLeod, Brian MacDonald
  • 9:00 – Rick Shaw, Brian Purchase, Bernie MacGillivary, Duane Sabean
  • 9:08 – Wayne Bonnell, Rick Windsor, Mel Windsor, Allan Nork
  • 9:16 – John Hardy, Gerry Campbell, Joe Pyke, Joe MacDougall

 

#10

  • 7:00 – Joe Parris, Jack MacKeigan, Corey Musgrave, Chris MacKenzie
  • 7:08 – Mitchell Burke, George Andrea, Brendan Standing, Andrew Carmichael
  • 7:16 – Aaron Nordine, Lyndon Murrin, Colin Fraser, Chad Bennett
  • 7:24 – Kevin MacRae, Bill Burns, Warren Hooper, Glen Campbell
  • 7:32 – Ken Peters, Leo Fraser, Dennis MacDonald, Joe Pike
  • 7:40 – Murdock MacKenzie, Wally MacLean, Aubrey Farrell, Milton Cooke
  • 7:48 – Billy Gillis, Sean Tobin, James Hollohan, Josh King
  • 7:56 – Allan Clarke, Donat Arsenault, Nathan Clarkson, Joe MacDonald
  • 8:04 – Tony Verschuren, Mark Power, Ian Fraser, Nick Carmichael
  • 8:12 – Sheldon Covey, Jeff Covey, Jim MacIsaac, Stuart Cathcart
  • 8:20 – Kevin Pentecost, John MacInnis, Ray Phillippo, Donnie Martin
  • 8:28 – Bill Fraser, Sean Burke, Jamie Briggs, Donnie White
  • 8:36 – Travis Lynk, Darrell Lynk, Vince Kozera, Blenos Pyke
  • 8:44 – John Paul Marsh, Clayton Floyd, Paul MacNeil, Brian MacNamara
  • 8:52 – Ryan Moore, Nathan Cantwell, Tyler Rendell, Charlie Martin
  • 9:00 – Ed Moules, Bill Moules, John Morris, AJ Ley
  • 9:08 – Harry Blinkhorn, Paul Bowne, Glen MacKinnion, Dave Guy
  • 9:16 – Russell Martin, Paddy Corbett, Blaine Mombourquette, Shaun Morrion
  • 9:24 – Ryan Cholock, Steven Marsh, Nick Roland, Greg LeBlanc

9thJune

Plaza Ford Coors 4-Man Scramble Day 2

Plaza Ford Coors 4-Man Scramble Day 2

#1

  • 7:00 – Shaun MacDonald, Joel MacRae, Shane LeBlanc, Ed Filek
  • 7:08 – Kenny Leon, Paul MacLennan, Chris Antonello, Ernie Jackson
  • 7:16 – Ann Crawley, Ryan Slade, Tommy Hogan, James Hall
  • 7:24 – Rick Shaw, Brian Purchase, Bernie MacGillivary, Duane Sabean
  • 7:32 – Ryan Moore, Nathan Cantwell, Tyler Rendell, Charlie Martin
  • 7:40 – Russell Martin, Paddy Corbett, Blaine Mombourquette, Shaun Morrison
  • 7:48 – Ed Moules, Bill Moules, John Morris, AJ Ley
  • 7:56 – Travis Lynk, Darrell Lynk, Vince Kozera, Blenos Pyke
  • 8:04 – Mitchell Burke, George Andrea, Brendan Standing, Andrew Carmichael
  • 8:12 – Aaron Nordine, Lyndon Murrin, Colin Fraser, Chad Bennett
  • 8:20 – Sheldon Covey, Jeff Covey, Jim MacIsaac, Stuart Cathcart
  • 8:28 – Billy Gillis Jr., Sean Tobin, James Hollohan, Josh King
  • 8:36 – Ken Peters, Leo Fraser, Dennis MacDonald, Joe Pike
  • 8:44 – Murdock MacKenzie, Wally MacLean, Aubrey Farrell, Milton Cooke
  • 8:52 – Tony Verschuren, Mark Power, Ian Fraser, Nick Carmichael
  • 9:00 – Harry Blinkhorn, Paul Bowne, Glen MacKinnion, Dave Guy
  • 9:08 – Kevin MacRae, Bill Burns, Warren Hooper, Glen Campbell
  • 9:16 – John Paul Marsh, Clayton Floyd, Paul MacNeil, Brian MacNamara
  • 9:24 – Allan Clarke, Donat Arsenault, Nathan Clarkson, Joe MacDonald

 

#10

  • 7:00 – Tommy Stevens, Andrea Cote, Boxer George, Jerry Stevens
  • 7:08 – Bill Barrington, Tony O’Quinn, Shaun Chezenko, Paul Kozera
  • 7:16 – Joe Parris, Jack MacKeigan, Corey Musgrave, Chris MacKenzie
  • 7:24 – Donald Clark, Wayne Pero, Stan Kozera, Len Vickers
  • 7:32 – Cyril Haley, Stu Dominey, John Ivey, Rob Sheffield
  • 7:40 – Kevin Pentecost, John MacInnis, Ray Phillippo, Donnie Martin
  • 7:48 – Lloyd MacDougall, Dave Fennell, Charlie Coleman, Allen Brown
  • 7:56 – Fred May, Robert May, Lloyd Wilkie, Terry Gracie
  • 8:04 – Paul Dupont, Austin Hull, Greg Dearing, Sandy MacGillivary
  • 8:12 – Ryan Cholock, Steven Marsh, Nick Roland, Greg LeBlanc
  • 8:20 – John Hardy, Gerry Campbell, Joe Pyke, Joe MacDougall
  • 8:28 – Bill Fraser, Sean Burke, Jamie Briggs, Donnie White
  • 8:36 – Clarence Rideout, Dan Hamilton, Allan MacLeod, Brian MacDonald
  • 8:44 – Wayne Johnstone, Jerry Lewis, Gary Bennett, Mark Hernandez
  • 8:52 – Ken Maxwell, Brian Herridge, Stephen Taylor, Kevin Jardine
  • 9:00 – Wayne Bonnell, Rick Windsor, Mel Windsor, Allan Nork
  • 9:08 – Donald Walker, Gerard MacDonald, Mark Shepard, Lloyd Hall
  • 9:16 – Shaun MacMullen, Ron Kolchetski, Albert Nordine, Chris MacIntyre

3rdAugust

2019 Cape Breton Beverages Men’s Club Championship Day 1

2019 Cape Breton Beverages Men’s Club Championship Day 1

#1

  • 7:00 – Aubrey Farrell, Peter Cossaboom, Aaron Nordine, Colin Fraser
  • 7:08 – Lincoln Bradley, Aaron Barrington, Jack Chafe, Ian Fraser
  • 7:16 – Mitchell Burke, Carey Boozan, Wally MacLean, Tony Verschuren
  • 7:24 – Jake Fraser, Allan Clarke, Nick Carmichael, Andrew Carmichael
  • 7:32 – Stan Kozera, Rob Kozera, Roddie Ferguson, Murdock MacKenzie
  • 7:40 – Joe MacDonald, Nathan Clarkson, Matthew Denney, Jake Swain
  • 7:48 – Jack MacKeigan, Corey Musgrave, Chris MacKenzie, Joe Parris
  • 7:56 – Jerry Stevens, Tommy Stevens, Boxer George, Andre Cote
  • 8:04 – Tony O’Quinn, Shaun Chezenko, Paul Kozera, Bill Barrington
  • 8:12– Stu MacKenzie, Clair MacKenzie, Andrew Beresford, Robbie Mullins
  • 8:20 – Shaun Stevens, Pierre Cote, Matt MacMillan, Dave Collins
  • 8:28 – Shaun McMullen, Albert Nordine, Ron Kolchetski, Glenn Joseph
  • 8:36 – Brian Spicer, John Hatcher, Robert Parsons, Ron MacDonald
  • 8:44 – Robert May, Lloyd MacDougall, Blair Aylward, Allen Brown
  • 8:52 – Lloyd Wilkie, Dave Fennell, George Andrea, Kenny Maxwell
  • 9:00 – John Hardy, Gerry Campbell, Pik Macneill
  • 9:08 – Simon Larade, John Ivey, Len Vickers, Rob Sheffield
  • 9:16 – Cyril Haley, Stu Dominey, Wayne Pero, Donald Clark
  • 9:24 – Billy Taylor, Glen Burton, Stephen Taylor, Bill Fraser
  • 9:32 – Clarence Rideout, Brian MacDonald, Donald Walker, Gerard MacDonald
  • 9:40 – Wayne Bonnell, Bob Blandford, Sandy MacGillivary, Derek Nippard

 

    4thAugust

    2019 Cape Breton Beverages Men’s Club Championship Day 2

    2019 Cape Breton Beverages Men’s Club Championship Day 2

    Top 16 Tee Times off #1

    • 9:10 – Rob Sheffield, Jake Fraser, Matthew Denney, Brian MacDonald
    • 9:20 – Nick Carmichael, Peter Cossaboom, Colin Fraser, Tony Verschuren
    • 9:30 – Jack Chafe, Aaron Nordine, Lincoln Bradley, Mitchell Burke
    • 9:40 – Aubrey Farrell, Aaron Barrington, Allan Clarke, Ian Fraser
    • Shotgun Start 9:00am

      • #1 – John Hardy, Carey Boozan, Stan Kozera, Wally MacLean
      • #2 – Rod Ferguson, Murdock MacKenzie, Joe MacDonald, Rob Kozera
      • #3 – Shaun McMullen, Glenn Joseph, Albert Nordine, Ron Kolchetsk
      • #4a – Bill Barrington, Paul Kozera, Tony O’Quinn, Shaun Chezenko
      • #4b – Chris MacKenzie, Shaun Stevens, Corey Musgrave, Jack MacKeigan
      • #5 – Clair MacKenzie, Stuart MacKenzie, Joe Parris, George Conohan
      • #6a – Boxer George, Jerry Stevens, Andre Cote, Tommy Stevens
      • #6b – Robbie Mullins, Andrew Beresford, Pierre Cote, Ron MacDonald
      • #7 – Stu Dominey, John Ivey, Cyril Haley, Len Vickers
      • #8 – Andrew Carmichael, Jake swain, Nathan Clarkson, Allen Brown
      • #9 – Clarence Rideout, Donald Clark, Wayne Pero, Donald Walker
      • #10 – Gerard MacDonald, Sandy MacGillivary, Simon Larade
      • #11 – Lloyd Wilkie, George Andrea, Kenny Maxwell, Dave Fennell
      • #12 – Robert May, Lloyd MacDougall, Pik Macneill, Gerry Campbell
      • #13 – Bill Fraser, Blair Aylward, Dave Collins, Robert Parsons
      • #14 – Derek Nippard, Stephen Taylor, Matt MacMillan, Bob Blandford
      • #15a – Glenn Burton, Billy Taylor, Brian Spicer, Wayne Bonnell

       

      24thAugust

      Michelob Ultra 2-Man Scramble-Best Ball 2019 Day 1

      Michelob Ultra 2-Man Scramble-Best Ball 2019 Day 1

      Scramble Format

      #1

      • 7:00 – Kevin George & Shaun Stevens, Parker MacDonald & Trevor Muller
      • 7:08 – Tommy Stevens & Andre Cote, Glenn Joseph & Jerry Stevens
      • 7:16 – Joe Parris & Norm Williams, Jack MacKeigan & Corey Musgrave
      • 7:24 – Shaun Chezenko & Paul Kozera, Bill Barrington & Tony O’Quinn
      • 7:32 – Andrew Beresford & Robbie Mullins, Clair MacKenzie & Stuart MacKenzie
      • 7:40 – Chris McIntyre & Shaun McMullen, Ron Kolchetski & Albert Nordine
      • 7:48 – Steve MacSween & Brendan Tortolla, Vince Kozera & Blenos Pyke
      • 7:56 – Dave Fennell & Lloyd Wilkie, Jack MacDonald & Mike Noel
      • 8:04 – Ted Coleman & Robert May, Allen Brown & Ian MacDonald
      • 8:12– Greg Dearing & Paul Dupont, Curtis Allen & Lloyd MacDougall
      • 8:20 – Stu Dominey & Cyril Haley, Mark Shepherd & Kyle MacNeil
      • 8:28 – Leo Farrell & George Sifnakis, John Ivey & Len Vickers
      • 8:36 – Jeff Larade & Simon Larade, Robin Arsenault & Mark Hernandez
      • 8:44 – Darryl McMullin & Kevin Pentecost, AJ Ley & Keigan Nicholson
      • 8:52 – Joe MacDougall & Pik Macneill, Gerry Campbell & John Hardy
      • Starter’s Time
      • 11:30 – David Banfield & Gerald Phillippo, Gary Buckland & Robbie Ramsay
      • 11:38 – Jon Burton & Gord McKinlay, Garfield Campbell & JC Deveaux
      • 11:46– Blair Aylward & Dale Jenkins, Gerard MacDonald & Donald Walker
      • 11:52 – Nathan Cantwell & Cody Roland, Stephen Brewer & Matthew Jessome
      • 12:00 – Joe Campbell & Allan MacLeod, Bob Blandford & Sheldon Burton
      • 12:08 – Brian MacDonald & Clarence Rideout, John Hastie & Kendra MacMillan
      • 12:16 – George McCarron & Keith Stephens, Robert Parsons Jr. & Robert Parsons Sr.
      • 12:24 – Paul Ryan & Mark Shepherd, Bill MacQueen & Scott MacQueen
      • 12:32 – Darrell Jessome & Mark Serafinus, Wes Stubbert & Tim Vickers
      • 12:40 – Ryan Cordy & Jack MacNeil, Wayne Bonnell & Rick Windsor
      • 12:48 – Wayne Binns & Steve Fraser, Frank Edwards & Darryl Wilson
      • 12:56 – Joe MacEachern & Jamie MacDonald, Bill Reid & John Young

       

      #10

      • 7:00 – Ryan Boutilier & Lincoln Bradley, Aaron Barrington & Chris MacDonald
      • 7:08 – Harvey Ellsworth & Mark Power, Mitchell Burke & Ian Fraser
      • 7:16 – Peter Cossaboom & Aaron Nordine, Matthew Campbell & Aubrey Farrell
      • 7:24 – Tanner Guyaux & Carson Roach, Colin Fraser & Jake Fraser
      • 7:32 – Bill Burns & Kevin MacRae, Dennis MacDonald & Joe Pike
      • 7:40 – Andrew Carmichael & Nick Carmichael, Horst Bruckswaiger & Francis Campbell
      • 7:48 – Allan Clarke & Rob Kozera, Minnow Bourgeois & Jay Poulin
      • 7:56 – Murdock MacKenzie & Wally MacLean, Leo Fraser & Kenny Peters
      • 8:04 – Gary Bennett & Wayne Johnstone, Donald Clark & Wayne Pero
      • 8:12 – Joe MacDonald & Jake Swain, Nathan Clarkson & Dave Ivey
      • 8:20 – Darren Andrea & Paul Andrea, Jim Andrea & Dave Rozee
      • 8:28 – George Conohan & Stan Kozera, Jeckie Gouthro & Darryl Syms
      • 8:36 – Mike Duhamel & Grant Syms, Tyler Coyne & Jason Ratchford
      • 8:44 – Jim Hare & Cal Smith, Rob Sheffield & Donald Stephenson
      • 8:52 – Ray Reid & TBA, Allan McNeil & TBA

      25thAugust

      Michelob Ultra 2-Man Scramble-Best Ball 2019 Day 2

      Michelob Ultra 2-Man Scramble-Best Ball 2019 Day 2

      Best Ball Format

      #1

      • 7:00 – John Hastie & Kendra MacMillan, Wayne Bonnell & Rick Windsor
      • 7:08 – Bill MacQueen & Scott MacQueen, Jamie MacDonald & Joe MacEachern
      • 7:16 – David Banfield & Gerald Phillippo, Gary Buckland & Robbie Ramsay
      • 7:24 – Nathan Cantwell & Cody Roland, Nathan Clarkson & Dave Ivey
      • 7:32 – Wes Stubbert & Tim Vickers, Darrell Jessome & Mark Serafinus
      • 7:40 – Steve Coleman & DJ Pouchelu, Stephen Brewer & Matthew Jessome
      • 7:48 – Jim Andrea & Dave Rozee, Darren Andrea & Paul Andrea
      • 7:56 – Robert Parsons Jr.& Robert Parsons Sr., Jeff Larade & Simon Larade
      • 8:04 – Ray Reid & Sheldon Surette, Paul Ryan & Mark Shepherd
      • 8:12– Colin Fraser & Jake Fraser, Joe MacDougall & Pik Macneil
      • 8:20 – Gerard MacDonald & Donald Walker, Tyler Coyne & Jason Ratchford
      • 8:28 – Brian MacDonald & Clarence Rideout, Garfield Campbell & JC Deveau
      • 8:36 – Robin Arsenault & Mark Hernandez, Parker MacDonald & Trevor Muller
      • 8:44 – Milton Cooke & Sheldon Covey, Murdock MacKenzie & Wally MacLean
      • Starter’s Time

       

      #10

      • 7:00 – Austin Hull & Roy Young, Manning Jobes & Joe Petite
      • 7:08 – Frank Edwards & Darryl Wilson, Jim Hare & Cal Smith
      • 7:16 – Joe Campbell & Allan MacLeod, Jon Burton & Gordon McKinlay
      • 7:24 – Rob Sheffield & Donald Stephenson, George Conohan & Stan Kozera
      • 7:32 – Bob Blandford & Sheldon Burton, Bill Barter & Wayne MaGee
      • 7:40 – Billy Marsh & Bill White, Leo Farrell & George Sifnakis
      • 7:48 – Ted Coleman & Robert May, Jack MacDonald & Mike Noel
      • 7:56 – Curtis Allen & Lloyd MacDougall, Allen Brown & Ian MacDonald
      • 8:04 – Blair Aylward & Dale Jenkins, Dave Fennell & Lloyd Wilkie
      • 8:12 – Greg Dearing & Paul Dupont
      • 8:20 – Bill Barrington & Tony O’Quinn, Shaun Chezenko & Paul Kozera
      • 8:28 – Glenn Joseph & Jerry Stevens, Andre Cote & Tommy Stevens
      • 8:36 – Ron Kolchetski & Albert Nordine, Jack MacKeigan & Corey Musgrave
      • 8:44 – Clair MacKenzie & Stuart MacKenzie, Andrew Beresford & Robbie Mullins

       

      Afternoon Draw #1 Tee

      • 12:00 – Kyle McNeil & Mark Shepherd, Mike Duhamel & Grant Syms
      • 12:08 – Joe MacDonald & Jake Swain, Darryl McMullin & Kevin Pentecost
      • 12:16– Gerry Campbell & John Hardy, Jeckie Gouthro & Darryl Syms
      • 12:24 – Horst Bruckswaiger & Francis Campbell, John Ivey & Len Vickers
      • 12:32 – Harvey Ellsworth & Mark Power, Aaron Barrington & Chris MacDonald
      • 12:40 – Leo Fraser & Kenny Peters, Gary Bennett & Wayne Johnstone
      • 12:48 – Ryan Boutilier & Lincoln Bradley, Tanner Guyaux & Carson Roach
      • 12:56 – Chris McIntyre & Shaun McMullen, AJ Ley & Keigan Nicholson
      • 1:04 – Allan Clarke & Rob Kozera, Vince Corsaro & Blenos Pyke
      • 1:12 – Andrew Carmichael & Nick Carmichael, Kevin George & Shaun Stevens
      • 1:20 – Minnow Bourgeois & Jay Poulin, Donald Clark & Wayne Pero
      • 1:28 – Matt Campbell & Aubrey Farrell, Joe Parris & Norm Williams
      • 1:36 – Bil Burns & Kevin MacRae, Dennis MacDonald & Joe Pike
      • 1:44 – Mitchell Burke & Ian Fraser, Peter Cossaboom & Aaron Nordine

      11thSeptember

      2019 Seaside Wireless Communications 2-Man Senior Scramble

      2019 Seaside Wireless Communications 2-Man Senior Scramble

      Shotgun Draw

      • #1 – Carey Boozan & Wally MacLean, Dennis MacDonald & Joe Pyke
      • #2 – Barry MacGregor & Kevin MacRae, Donald Clark & Stan Kozera
      • #3 – Allan Clarke & Rob Kozera, Minnow Bourgeois & Jay Poulin
      • #4a – Leo Fraser & Kenny Peters, Sheldon Covey & Harvey Ellsworth Sr.
      • #4b – Blair Cooke & Milton Cooke, Ray MacDonald & Dave Pyke
      • #5 – Jeckie Gouthro & Darrell Syms, Wayne Johnstone & Jerry Lewis
      • #6 – Leo Farrell & George Sifnakis, George Conohan & Billy Gillis Sr.
      • #7 – Francis Campbell & Horst Bruckswaiger, Stu Dominey & Cyril Haley
      • #8a – Ed Moules & Joe Pettipas, Manning Jobes & Joe Petite
      • #8b– Dennis MacDonald & Joey MacDonald, Phil Carter & TBA
      • #9 – John Fraser & Lorne MacDougall, Dan Hamilton & Clarence Rideout
      • #10 – Dave Fennell & Lloyd Wilkie, Ian MacDonald & Jude MacDonald
      • #11 – Roddie Gillis & Billy Unsworth, Ted Coleman & Fred May
      • #12a – Joe Campbell & Allan MacLeod, John Buffett & Harold Waye
      • #12b – Lou Graham & Jamie Proctor, Donald Stephenson & Len Vickers
      • #13 – Rick Fraser & Malcolm Morrison, Blair Aylward & Keith Stephens
      • #14 – Gerald Barron & Ed MacLeod, Dave Horton & Leo Poirier
      • #15a – Gerald Phillippo & Robbie Ramsay, Mike McIsaac & Bob Winship
      • #15b – Phil Irons & Ron Upson
      • #16 – Glenn Joseph & Jerry Stevens, Andre Cote & Tommy Stevens
      • #17 – Ron Kolchetski & Albert Nordine, Shaun Chezenko & Tony O’Quinn
      • #18 – George Shepard & Rob Shepard, Stu MacKenzie & Cory Musgrave

      14thSeptember

      2019 Tim Horton’s Senior Men’s Club Championship Day 1

      2019 Tim Horton’s Senior Men’s Club Championship Day 1

      Day 1 Draw

      Hole #1

      • 8:00 – Donat Arsenault, Allan Clarke, Carey Boozan, Wally MacLean
      • 8:08 – Stan Kozera, Donald Clark, Milton Cooke, Rob Kozera
      • 8:16 – Wayne Bonnell, Phil Carter, Bob Blandford
      • 8:24 – Lloyd Wilkie, Terry Gracie, Ted Coleman, Robert May
      • 8:36 – Ken Collier, Curtis Allen, Greg Dearing, Austin Hull
      • 8:44 – Kenny Maxwell, Kevin Jardine, Lloyd MacDougall, Brian Herridge
      • 8:52 – Tommy Stevens, Jerry Stevens, Andrew Beresford, Glenn Joseph
      • 9:00 – Cory Musgrave, Jack MacKeigan, Stu MacKenzie
      • 9:08 – Bill Barrington, Shaun Chezenko, Paul Kozera, Tony O’Quinn
      • 9:16– Albert Nordine, Ron Kolchetski, George Conohan, Ron MacDonald
      • 9:24 – John Hardy, Gerry Campbell, Wayne Johnstone, Pik Macneill
      • 9:32 – Gary Buckland, Robin Arsenault, Billy Taylor
      • 9:40 – Robbie Ramsay, Gerald Phillippo, Dave Collins, Gerard MacDonald
      • 9:48 – Bill Fraser, Sean Burke, Jamie Briggs, Wayne MaGee
      • 9:56 – Robbie Wong, Blair Aylward, Dan Hamilton, Clarence Rideout
      • 10:04 – Keith Stephens, Brian MacKenzie, Gordie Penny

      15thSeptember

      2019 Tim Horton’s Senior Men’s Club Championship Day 2

      2019 Tim Horton’s Senior Men’s Club Championship Day 2

      Day 2 Draw

      Hole #1

      • 8:00
      • 8:08
      • 8:16
      • 8:24
      • 8:32
      • 8:40
      • 8:48
      • 8:56
      • 9:04
      • 9:12
      • 9:20
      • 9:28
      • 9:36
      • 9:44
      • 9:52
      • 10:00
      • 10:10

      5thOctober

      2019 Coors Tough-man Classic

      2019 Coors Tough-man Classic Day 1

      Scramble Format

      #1

      • 8:00 – Jack MacKeigan & Cory Musgrave, Chris MacKenzie & Chris McIntyre
      • 8:10 – Andrew Beresford & Robbie Mullins, Ron Kolchetski & Albert Nordine
      • 8:20 – Shaun Chezenko & Tony O’Quinn, Bill Barrington & Joe Parris
      • 8:30 – Andre Cote & Tommy Stevens, Glenn Joseph & Jerry Stevens
      • 8:40 – Terry Gracie & Lloyd Wilkie, Paul Kozera & Stan Kozera
      • 8:50 – John Ivey & Brian MacDonald, John MacInnis & Rob Sheffield
      • 9:00 – Stu Dominey & Cyril Haley, Craig Cullihall & Jerry Murphy
      • 9:10 – Mark Hernandez & Len Vickers, Kevin Pentecost & Ray Phillippo
      • 9:20 – Todd Day & Angus MacIsaac, George Conohan & Billy Gillis Sr.
      • 9:30 – Mark Shepherd & Donald Walker, Mike Foster & Cody Roland
      • 9:40 – Bernell Bourgeois & Keith Fraser, Craig Ryan & Kenny Thomas
      • 9:50 – Maurice Chiasson & Xavier Poirier, Chris Jobe & Kyle McNeil
      • 10:00 – Gerry Campbell & John Hardy, Joe MacDougall & Pik Macneill

       

      #10

      • 8:00 – Colin Fraser & Jake Fraser, Lincoln Bradley & Peter Cossaboom
      • 8:10 – Ian Fraser & Aaron Nordine, Allan MacKenzie & Jeff Power
      • 8:20 – Aaron Barrington & Mike MacGillivary, Mike Kenny & Greg Rushton
      • 8:30 – Allan Clarke & Harvey Ellsworth, Sheldon Covey & Murdock MacKenzie
      • 8:40 – Andrew Carmichael & Mark Power, Nick Carmichael & Brendan Standing
      • 8:50 – Leon Denny & John Frank Toney, Carey Boozan & Wally MacLean
      • 9:00 – John Hanna & Kevin MacRae, Nathan Clarkson & Jeff Hall
      • 9:10 – Donald Clark & Wayne Johnstone, Gary Bennett & Jerry Lewis
      • 9:20 – George Xidos & Thomas Xidos, Tyler Coyne & Aaron Fahey
      • 9:30 – Wayne Bonnell & Rick Windsor, John Hastie & Clarence Rideout
      • 9:40 – Jane MacDonald & Kendra MacMillan, Bob Blandford & Michael Blandford
      • 9:50 – Mark Ferguson & Brian Kilbride, Ron MacDonald & TBA

      6thOctober

      2019 Coors Tough-man Classic Day 2

      2019 Coors Tough-man Classic Day 2

      Scramble Format

      #1

      • 8:00 – Jane MacDonald & Kendra MacMillan, John Hastie & Clarence Rideout
      • 8:10 – Kevin Pentecost & Ray Phillippo, Bob Blandford & Mike Blandford
      • 8:20 – Mark Shepherd & Donald Walker, Mike Foster & Cody Roland
      • 8:30 – Mark Ferguson & Brian Kilbride, Wayne Bonnell & Rick Windsor
      • 8:40 – Nathan Clarkson & Jeff Hall, Ian Fraser & Aaron Nordine
      • 8:50 – Tyler Coyne & Aaron Fahey, Mark Hernandez & Len Vickers
      • 9:00 – Craig Ryan & Kenny Thomas, Chris Jobe & Kyle McNeil
      • 9:10 – Bernell Bourgeois & Keith Fraser, Greg Cullihall & Jerry Murphy
      • 9:20 – George Xidos & Thomas Xidos, John Ivey & Brian MacDonald
      • 9:30– Andrew Carmichael & Mark Power, Allan MacKenzie & Jeff Power
      • 9:40 – Nick Carmichael & Brendan Standing, Colin Fraser & Jake Fraser
      • 9:50 – Aaron Barrington & Mike MacGillivary, Lincoln Bradley & Peter Cossaboom

       

      #10

      • 8:00 – Glen Joseph & Jerry Stevens, Andre Cote & Tommy Stevens
      • 8:10 – Ron Kolchetski & Albert Nordine, Andrew Beresford & Robbie Mullins
      • 8:20 – Bill Barrington & Joe Parris, Shaun Chezenko & Tony O’Quinn
      • 8:30 – Jack MacKeigan & Cory Musgrave, Chris MacKenzie & Chris McIntyre
      • 8:40 – Paul Kozera & Stan Kozera, Maurice Chiasson & Xavier Poirier
      • 8:50 – Terry Gracie & Lloyd Wilkie, Todd Day & Angus MacIsaac
      • 9:00 – Sheldon Covey & Murdock MacKenzie, Gary Bennett & Jerry Lewis
      • 9:10 – Gerry Campbell & John Hardy, Joe MacDougall & Pik Macneill
      • 9:20 – John MacInnis & Rob Sheffield, Stu Dominey & Cyril Haley
      • 9:30 – George Conohan & Billy Gillis Sr., Ted Coleman & Brian Herridge
      • 9:40 – Carey Boozan & Wally MacLean, Donald Clark & Wayne Johnstone
      • 9:50 – John Hanna & Kevin MacRae, Allan Clarke & Harvey Ellsworth

      19thOctober

      2019 Seaview Pro Shop 4-Man Scramble

      2019 Seaview Pro Shop 4-Man Scramble

      Scramble Format

      Shotgun Start 9:00am

      • 1a – Joey Andrea, Doug Rose, Blair Aylward, Keith Stephens
      • 1b – Jake Fraser, Colin Fraser, Aaron Nordine, TBA
      • 2a – Brian Herridge, Kenny Maxwell, Lloyd Wilkie, Kevin Jardine
      • 2b – Donald Walker, Mark Shepherd, Sheldon Covey, Gerard MacDonald
      • 3a – Bill Barrington, Shaun Chezenko, Paul Kozera, Tony O’Quinn
      • 3b – Chris MacKenzie, Cory Musgrave, Stewart MacKenzie, Joe Parris
      • 4a – Jerry Stevens, Chris McIntyre, Andre Cote, Tommy Stevens
      • 4b – Glenn Joseph, Albert Nordine, Shaun McMullen, Ron Kolchetski
      • 5a – Bob Fitzgerald, Jeff MacLean, Lorne Burke, Derek Marchand
      • 5b – Steve Fraser, Wayne Binns, Donnie Joyce, Wayne Bonnell
      • 5c – Eric McDonald, Andrew Beresford, Vince MacDonald, Robbie Mullins
      • 6a – Wallace MacLean, Carey Boozan, Jake Fraser, Murdock MacKenzie
      • 6b – Jeff Hall, Aaron Barrington, Mike MacGillivary, Nathan Clarkson
      • 7a – Nick Carmichael, Tony Verschuren, Mark Power, Andrew Carmichael
      • 7b – Peter Harris, Ian Fraser, DJ Pouchelu, TBA
      • 8a – Ryan Lettice, Stephen Brewer, Ben MacDermaid, Matthew Jessome
      • 8b – Mathew MacNeil, Brian MacNeil, Tyler Rendell, Ryan Moore
      • 9a – Stu Dominey, John Ivey, Joey Larade, Cyril Haley
      • 9b – Rob Sheffield, Mark Hernandez, Len Vickers, Donald Stephenson
      • 10a – Gary Buckland, David Banfield, Robbie Ramsay, Gerald Phillippo
      • 10b – Melanie Phillippo, Jane MacDonald, Cathy Buckland, Debbie MacDonald
      • 10c – Reid McInnis, Linda MacNeil, Anne MacIntyre, Howie MacIntyre
      • 11a – Allan MacLeod, Joe Campbell, Joe Proctor, Kendra MacMillan
      • 11b – Robin Arsenault, John Bushnik, Alexa Bushnik, Harold Waye
      • 12a – Ian MacDonald, Chris Osmond, Todd Caldwell, Jude MacDonald
      • 12b – Clarence Rideout, John Hastie, Dan Hamilton, Brian MacDonald
      • 13a – George White, Chris MacNeil, Mike Foster, Jake Swain
      • 13b – Stephen Cordy, Scott Clarke, Jack MacNeil, Greg Cordy
      • 14a – Jamie Briggs, Bill Fraser, Sean Burke, TBA
      • 14b – Dallas MacDonald, Aaron White, Ray Doucette, Ike MacLeod
      • 15a – Terry Manley, Oscar Desmond, Craig Cullihill, Joe Orkish
      • 15b – Kevin Pineau, Derek Stewart, Rob Marsh, Greg Murphy
      • 16a – Chris Keefe, Dylan Tobin, Robin MacEachern, TBA
      • 16b – Emile Osmond, Nick Walsh, Chacon, TBA
      • 17a – Tyler Coyne, Jason Ratchford, Ed MacNeil, Aaron Fahey
      • 17b – Kevin Pentecost, John MacInnis, Darryl MacMullin, Ray Phillippo
      • 18a – Kyle MacLeod, Grant MacLeod, Judd MacLeod, Bud MacLeod
      • 18b – Turk Verschuren, Steve Verschuren, Brian Drake, Danny Long
      • 19a – John Hardy, Gerry Campbell, Pik Macneill, Gerald Campbell Jr.
      • 19b – TJ Gaskell, Lorne Jennex, Darrell Rendell, Lloyd Hall

      Arrow