370 Seaview Drive, PO Box 206, North Sydney, Nova Scotia, B2A 3N6

 

Tournament Draw

2ndJune

Plaza Ford Coors 4-Man Scramble

Plaza Ford Coors 4-Man Scramble

#1

  • 7:00 – Shane LeBlanc, Joel MacRae, Paul MacLellan, Kenny Leon
  • 7:08 – Ed Filek, Ann Crawley, Ray Bedford, Carl Bedford
  • 7:16 – James Hall, Chris Antonello, Ernie Jackson, Jerry Murphy
  • 7:24 – Wayne Bonnell, Rick Windsor, Mel Windsor, TBA
  • 7:32 – Paul Bowne, Harry Blinkhorn, Dave Guy, Dave Collins
  • 7:40 – Rob Kozera, Joe MacDonald, Allan Clarke, Mitchell Burke
  • 7:48 – Carey Boozan, Wally MacLean, Milton Cooke, Murdock MacKenzie
  • 7:56 – Bill Burns, Joe Pike, Leo Fraser, Kenny Peters
  • 8:04 – Dale Campbell, Harvey Ellsworth, Jason MacIsaac, Garrett Clark
  • 8:12 – Sheldon Covey, Jeff Covey, Jimmy MacIsaac, Stewart Cathcart
  • 8:20 – Billy Gillis Jr., Sean Tobin, Thomas Xidos, Josh King
  • 8:28 – Dave Horton, Leo Poirier, Walter Sajatovich, Alex MacLure
  • 8:36 – Steven Clarke, Anthony Iannetti, Liam McGean, Chris Niesten
  • 8:44 – George Andrea, Jason Cooke, Nate Clarkson, Mark Power
  • 8:52 – Andrew Carmichael, Nick Carmichael, Brendan Standing, TBA
  • 9:00 – Ray Phillippo, Darryl McMullin, Kevin Pentecost, John MacInnis
  • 9:08 – Sheldon Surette, Chris Surette Jr., Chris Surette Sr., Mel Forrest
  • 9:16 – John Hardy, Gerry Campbell, Pik MacNeil, Joe Pyke

 

#10

  • 7:00 – Corey Musgrave, Jack MacKeigan, Andre Cote, Chris MacKenzie
  • 7:08 – Norm Williams, Robbie Mullins, Andrew Beresford, Joe Parris
  • 7:16 – Tommy Stevens, Jerry Stevens, Bob Joseph, Boxer George/li>
  • 7:24 – Shaun Stevens, Kevin George, Evan Sparling, Shaun MacDonald
  • 7:32 – Glen Joseph, Shaun McMullen, Chris MacIntyre, Albert Nordine
  • 7:40 – Bill Barrington, Tony O’Quinn, Shaun Chezenko, Paul Kozera
  • 7:48 – Cyril Haley, Stu Dominey, John Ivey, Simon Larade
  • 7:56 – Rob Sheffield, Mark Hernandez, Len Vickers, Donald Stephenson
  • 8:04 – Ken Collier, Curtis Allen, Greg Dearing, Lloyd MacDougall
  • 8:12 – Robert May, Fred May, Lloyd Wilkie, Terry Gracie
  • 8:20 – Brian Herridge, Ken Maxwell, Brennan Herridge, Dave Fennell
  • 8:28 – Donald Walker, Gerrard MacDonald, Allan Brown, Wes Stubbert
  • 8:36 – Clarence Rideout, Dan Hamilton, Allan MacLeod, Brian MacDonald
  • 8:44 – Harold Waye, Robin Arsenault, TBA, TBA
  • 8:52 – Blair MacDonald, Vince MacDonald, Bobby Fitzgerald, TBA
  • 9:00 – Sheldon Burton, Glenn Burton, Jason Burton, Johnathan Burton
  • 9:08 – Craig Ryan, Colin Lavangie, TBA, TBA
  • 9:16 – Rob Parsons Sr., Rob Parsons Jr., Donnie MacDougall, TBA

3rdJune

Plaza Ford Coors 4-Man Scramble

Plaza Ford Coors 4-Man Scramble

#1

  • 7:00 – Chris Antonello, James Hall, Ernie Jackson, Jerry Murphy
  • 7:08 – Ed Filek, Ann Crawley, Carl Bedford, Ray Bedford
  • 7:16 – Shaun LeBlanc, Kenny Leon, Joel MacRae, Paul MacLellan
  • 7:24 – Simon Larade, Cyril Haley, Stu Dominey, John Ivey
  • 7:32 – Rob Sheffield, Mark Hernandez, Len Vickers, Donald Stephenson
  • 7:40 – Ken Collier, Curtis Allen, Lloyd MacDougall, Greg Dearing
  • 7:48 – Robert May, Terry Gracie, Lloyd Wilkie, Fred May
  • 7:56 – Brian Herridge, Ken Maxwell, Brennan Herridge, Dave Fennell
  • 8:04 – Wally MacLean, Milton Cooke, Carey Boozan, Murdock MacKenzie
  • 8:12– Paul Bowne, Harry Blinkhorn, Dave Guy, Dave Collins
  • 8:20 – Bill Burns, Leo Fraser, Joe Pike, Ken Peters
  • 8:28 – Sheldon Burton, Jonathan Burton, Jason Burton, Glen Burton
  • 8:36 – Andrew Carmichael, Nick Carmichael, Elliot Ivey, Brendan Standing
  • 8:44 – Mitchell Burke, Joe MacDonald, Allan Clarke, Rob Kozera
  • 8:52 – Harvey Ellsworth, Jason MacIsaac, Dale Campbell, Garrett Clarke
  • 9:00 – Nathan Clarkson, Jason Cooke, Mark Power, George Andrea
  • 9:08 – Billy Gillis Jr., Sean Tobin, Josh King, Thomas Xidos

 

#10

  • 7:00 – Blair MacDonald, Vince MacDonald, Phil Carter, Bobby Fitzgerald
  • 7:08 – Rob Parsons Sr., Rob MacAulay, Don MacDougall, Rob Parsons Jr.
  • 7:16 – Dave Horton, Leo Poirier, Walter Sajatovich, Alex MacClure
  • 7:24 – Donald Walker, Wes Stubbert, Allan Brown, Gerrard MacDonald
  • 7:32 – Bill Barrington, Paul Kozera, Shaun Chezenko, Tony O’Quinn
  • 7:40 – Tommy Stevens, Boxer George, Jerry Stevens, Bobby Joseph
  • 7:48 – Norm Williams, Joe Parris, Bill Murphy, Robbie Mullins
  • 7:56 – Jack MacKeigan, Cory Musgrave, Chris MacKenzie, Andre Cote
  • 8:04 – Glenn Joseph, Chris MacIntyre, Albert Nordine, Ron Kolchetski
  • 8:12 – Shaun MacDonald, Kevin George, Evan Sparling, Shaun Stevens
  • 8:20 – Clarence Rideout, Dan Hamilton, Brian MacDonald, Allan MacLeod
  • 8:28 – John Hardy, Gerry Campbell, Pik Macneill, Joe Pyke
  • 8:36 – Ray Phillippo, John MacInnis, Kevin Pentecost, Donnie Martin
  • 8:44 – George Conohan, Wayne Johnstone, Gary Bennett, Charlie Harris
  • 8:52 – Sheldon Covey, Jeff Covey, Stuart Cathcart, Jim MacIsaac
  • 9:00 – Donald Clark, Rick Windsor, Mel Windsor, Wayne Bonnell

4thAugust

2018 Cape Breton Beverages Men’s Club Championship

2018 Cape Breton Beverages Men’s Club Championship

#1

  • 7:00 – Don MacDougall, Wayne Bonnell, Rob Parsons Jr., Rob Parsons Sr.
  • 7:08 – Aaron Barrington, Lincoln Bradley, Jack Chafe, Elliot Ivey
  • 7:16 – Jake Fraser, Tony Verschuren, Ian Fraser, Mitchell Burke
  • 7:24 – Aaron Nordine, Peter Cossaboom, Allan Clarke, Rob Kozera
  • 7:32 – Aubrey Farrell, Nick Carmichael, Rob Ferguson, Colin Fraser
  • 7:40 – Ryan Lettice, Nathan Clarkson, Ted Coleman, Donald Clark
  • 7:48 – Wally MacLean, Stan Kozera, Pik MacNeil, Murdock MacKenzie
  • 7:56 – Ryan Smith, Sheldon Burton, Bill Fraser, Brendan Standing
  • 8:04 – George Conohan, Brian Spicer, David Musgrave, Ron MacDonald
  • 8:12– Dave Fennell, Lloyd Wilkie, Ken Maxwell, Lloyd MacDougall
  • 8:20 – Stuart MacKenzie, Chris MacKenzie, Clair MacKenzie, Andrew Beresford
  • 8:28 – Cory Musgrave, Jack MacKeigan, Norm Williams, Joe Parris
  • 8:36 – Tony O’Quinn, Bill Barrington, Shaun Chezenko, Paul Kozera
  • 8:44 – Shaun McMullen, Albert Nordine, Ron Kolchetski, Glenn Joseph
  • 8:52 – Andre Cote, Al Cote, Shaun Stevens, Clayton Abraham
  • 9:00 – Jerry Stevens, Tommy Stevens, Boxer George, Bobby Joseph
  • 9:08 – Simon Larade, John Ivey, Cyril Haley, Stu Dominey
  • 9:16 – Mark Hernandez, Donald Stephenson, Rob Sheffield, Len Vickers
  • 9:24 – Glen Burton, Clarence Rideout, Brian MacDonald, George Andrea
  • 9:32 – Donald Walker, Gerard MacDonald, Allen Brown, Steve Dolhanty
  • 9:40 – Kevin Pentecost, Bob Blandford, Steve Fraser

 

    5thAugust

    2018 Cape Breton Beverages Men’s Club Championship Day 2

    2018 Cape Breton Beverages Men’s Club Championship Day 2

    Top 16 Tee Times off #1

    • 9:10 – Allan Clarke, Peter Cossaboom, Elliot Ivey, Rob Kozera
    • 9:20 – Ian Fraser, Stan Kozera, Jake Fraser, Donald Clark
    • 9:30 – Colin Fraser, Jack Chafe, Aaron Barrington, Aaron Nordine
    • 9:40 – Aubrey Farrell, Lincoln Bradley, Tony Verschuren, Mitchell Burke
    • Shotgun Start 9:00am

      • #1 – Shaun Stevens, Nathan Clarkson, Kevin Pentecost, Allen Brown
      • #2 – Shaun McMullen, Corey Musgrave, Jack MacKeigan, Glenn Joseph
      • #3 – Joe Parris, Norm Williams, George Conohan, Clayton Abraham
      • #4a – Boxer George, Jerry Stevens, Bobby Joseph, Tommy Stevens
      • #4b – Stuart MacKenzie, Chris MacKenzie, Clair MacKenzie, David Musgrave
      • #5– Al Cote, Andre Cote, Andrew Beresford, Ron MacDonald
      • #6 – Paul Kozera, Shaun Chezenko, Tony O’Quinn, Bill Barrington
      • #7 – Ron Kolchetski, Albert Nordine, Brian Spicer
      • #8 – Wally MacLean, Roddie Ferguson, Murdock MacKenzie, Nick Carmichael
      • #9 – Lloyd Wilkie, Dave Fennell, Kenny Maxwell, Ted Coleman
      • #10 – Lloyd MacDougall, Robert Parsons Jr., Glen Burton, George Andrea
      • #11 – Clarence Rideout, Brian MacDonald, Robert Parsons Sr., Don MacDougall
      • #12 – Len Vickers, Mark Hernandez, Rob Sheffield, Donald Stephenson
      • #13 – Stu Dominey, John Ivey, Simon Larade, Cyril Haley
      • #14 – Steve Billard, Gerard MacDonald, Donald Walker, Steve Dolhanty
      • #15a – Sheldon Burton, Pik MacNeil, Ryan Smith, Bill Fraser
      • #15b – Steve Fraser, Ryan Lettice, Bob Blandford, Wayne Bonnell

       

      25thAugust

      Michelob Ultra 2-Man Scramble-Best Ball 2018 Day 1

      Michelob Ultra 2-Man Scramble-Best Ball 2018 Day 1

      Scramble Format

      #1

      • 7:00 – Ron MacDonald & Partner, Adrian Hanna & Blenos Pyke
      • 7:08 – Ray MacDonald & Dave Pyke, John MacInnis & Kevin Pentecost
      • 7:16 – Darren Andrea & Jim Andrea, Steve Antle & Sydney Mazda Guest
      • 7:24 – Pik MacNeil & Joe Pyke, Allan MacLeod & Brian MacDonald
      • 7:32 – Pat Lahey & Brendan Standing, Matthew Lyle & Jake Swain
      • 7:40 – Darrell Lynk & Travis Lynk, Chuck Ranni & Tyler Ranni
      • 7:48 – Leonard Dowling & David Musgrave, Corey MacKeigan & Owen MacLellan
      • 7:56 – Mark Hernandez & Stephen Taylor, Joey Larade & Simon Larade
      • 8:04 – Stu Dominey & John Ivey, Rob Sheffield & Donald Stephenson
      • 8:12– Sandy McInnis & John Morrell, Glen Jenkins & Glen Murphy
      • 8:20 – Ted Coleman & Greg Dearing, Curtis Allen & Lloyd MacDougall
      • 8:28 – Steve Clarke & Brian Purchase, Brian Herridge & Kenny Maxwell
      • 8:36 – Dave Fennell & Lloyd Wilkie, Jack MacDonald & Mike Noel
      • 8:44 – Jeckie Gouthro & Darrell Syms, Milton Cooke & Murdock MacKenzie
      • 8:52 – Jason Cooke & Nathan Clarkson, George Andrea & Sean Tobin
      • 9:00 – Bill Gallant & Allan Townsend, Wayne Binns & Steve Fraser
      • Starter’s Time
      • 11:30 – Gerald Barron & Donnie MacDougall, Wayne Bonnell & Mel Windsor
      • 11:38 – Bill Barter & Wayne MaGee, Garfield Campbell & JC Deveaux
      • 11:46– Stephen Brewer & Matthew Jessome, John Hastie & Clarence Rideout
      • 11:54 – Rick Billard & Steve Billard, Sandy MacGillivary & Ricky Walsh
      • 12:02 – Gerard MacDonald & Donald Walker, Ian Harries & Sean Pace
      • 12:10 – Art O’Rourke & Edward Strickland, Bill MacQueen & Scott MacQueen
      • 12:18 – Brian Drake & Mike Whitty, Brian Drake & Steve Verschuren
      • 12:26 – Dave Horton & Alex MacLure, Leo Poirier & Walter Sajatovich
      • 12:34 – Gerry Campbell & John Hardy, Kevin Clare & Bill Murphy

       

      #10

      • 7:00 – Peter Cossaboom & Aaron Nordine, Mitchell Burke & Harvey Ellsworth
      • 7:08 – John Hanna & Kevin MacRae, Carey Boozan & Partner
      • 7:16 – Lincoln Bradley & Ian Fraser, Matthew Campbell & Aubrey Farrell
      • 7:24 – Colin Fraser & Jack Fraser, Matthew Campbell & Aubrey Farrell
      • 7:32 – Dave Clark & Donald Clark, Jeff Covey & Sheldon Covey
      • 7:40 – Allan Clarke & Rob Kozera, Dennis MacDonald & Joe Pike
      • 7:48 – Minnow Bourgeois & Jay Poulin, Brady Johnson & Brendan Smith
      • 7:56 – Billy Marsh & Bill White, Ryan Lettice & Joe MacDonald
      • 8:04 – George Conohan & Wayne Johnstone, Gary Bennett & Jerry Lewis
      • 8:12 – Chris McIntyre & Shaun McMullen, Jack MacKeigan & Corey Musgrave
      • 8:20 – Joe Parris & Norm Williams, Glenn Joseph & Clair MacKenzie
      • 8:28 – Parker MacDonald & Shaun Stevens, Clayton Abraham & Andrew Beresford
      • 8:36 – Boxer George & Jerry Stevens, Andrea Cote & Tommy Stevens
      • 8:44 – Bill Barrington & Tony O’Quinn, Shaun Chezenko & Paul Kozera
      • 8:52 – Ron Kolchetski & Albert Nordine, Chris MacKenzie & Stuart MacKenzie
      • 9:00 – Tyler Coyne & Paul Lainey, Cody MacLeod & Tyler MacKinnon

      26thAugust

      Michelob Ultra 2-Man Scramble-Best Ball 2018 Day 2

      Michelob Ultra 2-Man Scramble-Best Ball 2018 Day 2

      Best Ball Format

      #1

      • 7:00 – Sandy MacGillivary & Ricky Walsh, Bill MacQueen & Scott MacQueen
      • 7:08 – Wayne Binns & Steve Fraser, Art O’Rourke & Edward Strickland
      • 7:16 – Darrell Jessome & Steve Verschuren, Brian Drake & Mike Whitty
      • 7:24 – Steve Billard & Trevor Billard, Ian Harries, Sean Pace
      • 7:32 – Ryan Lettice & Joe MacDonald, Steven Brewer & Matthew Jessome
      • 7:40 – Kevin Clare & Bill Murphy, Dennis Standing & Paul Standing
      • 7:48 – Dave Clark & Donald Clark, John Hastie & Clarence Rideout
      • 7:56 – George Andrea & Sean Tobin, Nathan Clarkson & Jason Cooke
      • 8:04 – Tyler Coyne & Paul Lainey, Gerard MacDonald & Donald Walker
      • 8:12– Glen Jenkins & Glen Murphy, Darrell Lynk & Travis Lynk
      • 8:20 – Steve Clarke & Brian Purchase, Brian Herridge & Kenny Maxwell
      • 8:28 – Matthew Lyle & Jake Swain
      • 8:36 – Lincoln Bradley & Ian Fraser, Pat Lahey & Brendan Standing
      • 8:44 – Matt Campbell & Aubrey Farrell, Bill Burns & Kenny Peters
      • Starter’s Time
      • 11:30 – Pik Macneill & Joe Pyke, Sandy MacInnis & John Morrell
      • 11:38 – Bill Barrington & Tony O’Quinn, Dave Fennell & Lloyd Wilkie
      • 11:46– Wayne Bonnell & Mel Windsor, Curtis Allen & Lloyd MacDougall
      • 11:54 – Mark Hernandez & Stephen Taylor, Chuck Ranni & Tyler Ranni
      • 12:02 – John MacInnis & Kevin Pentecost, Brian MacDonald & Allan MacLeod
      • 12:10 – Cory MacKeigan & Owen MacLellan, Garfield Campbell & JC Deveaux
      • 12:18 – Boxer George & Jerry Stevens, Ray MacDonald & Dave Pyke
      • 12:26 – Minnow Bourgeois & Jay Poulin, Jeckie Gouthro & Darrell Syms
      • 12:34 – Gary Bennett & Jerry Lewis, Dennis MacDonald & Joe Pike
      • 12:42 – Cale Guyaux & Corson Roach, Chris McIntyre & Shaun McMullen
      • 12:50 – John Hanna & Kevin MacRae, Nick Carmichael & Tony Verschuren
      • 12:58 – Mitchell Burke & Harvey Ellsworth, Jeff Covey & Sheldon Covey
      • 1:06 – Peter Cossaboom & Aaron Nordine, Colin Fraser & Jake Fraser

       

      #10

      • 7:00 – Andre Cote & Tommy Stevens, Ron Kolchetski & Albert Nordine
      • 7:08 – Shaun Chezenko & Paul Kozera, Clayton Abraham & Andrew Beresford
      • 7:16 – Parker MacDonald & Shaun Stevens, Adrian Hanna & Blenos Pyke
      • 7:24 – Joe Parris & Norm Williams, Jack MacKeigan & Corey Musgrave
      • 7:32 – Leonard Dowling & David Musgrave, Glenn Joseph & Clair MacKenzie
      • 7:40 – Ron MacDonald & Ryan Tobin, Chris MacKenzie & Stuart MacKenzie
      • 7:48 – Stu Dominey & John Ivey, Rob Sheffield & Donald Stephenson
      • 7:56 – Joey Larade & Simon Larade, Gerald Barron & Donnie MacDougall
      • 8:04 – Dave Horton & Alex MacLure, Leo Poirier & Walter Sajatovich
      • 8:12 – Bill Gallant & Allan Townsend, Bill Barter & Wayne MaGee
      • 8:20 – Ted Coleman & Greg Dearing, Jack MacDonald & Mike Noel
      • 8:28 – Gerry Campbell & John Hardy, George Conohan & Wayne Johnstone
      • 8:36 – Milton Cooke & Murdock MacKenzie, Leo Farrell & George Sifnakis
      • 8:44 – Darren Andrea & Jim Andrea, Steve Antile & Dave Rozee
      • 8:52 – Billy Marsh & Bill White, Allan Clarke & Rob Kozera

      8thSeptember

      2018 Tim Horton’s Senior Men’s Club Championship Day 1

      2018 Tim Horton’s Senior Men’s Club Championship Day 1

      Day 1 Draw

      Hole #1

      • 8:00 – Dave Fennell, Lloyd Wilkie, Lloyd MacDougall, Terry Gracie
      • 8:08 – Austin Hull, Greg Dearing, Fred May
      • 8:16 – Ted Coleman, Ken Collier, Robert May, Stu Dominey
      • 8:24 – Gerald Phillippo, Robbie Ramsay, Phil Carter
      • 8:32 – Carey Boozan, Wally MacLean, Murdock MacKenzie, Allan Clarke
      • 8:40 – Milton Cooke, Stan Kozera, Sheldon Burton, Rob Kozera
      • 8:48 – John Hardy, Gerry Campbell, Pik Macneill, Cal Smith
      • 8:56 – Wayne Johnstone, George Conohan, Gary Bennett, Jerry Lewis
      • 9:04 – Wayne Pero, John Ivey, Len Vickers, Donald Clark
      • 9:12– Gerard MacDonald, Jude MacDonald, Leo Farrell, Sandy McInnis
      • 9:20 – Lloyd A. MacDougall, Donnie MacDougall, Wayne Bonnell, Robbie Wong
      • 9:28 – Bob Blandford, Mike White, Wayne Kerr, Gord Penny
      • 9:36 – Austin Langlois, Brian Bernier, Wayne MaGee, Bill Barter
      • 9:44 – Dave Collins, Kevin Ratchford, Ron MacDonald, Bill Fraser
      • 9:52 – Jerry Stevens, Tommy Stevens, Boxer George, Norm Williams
      • 10:00 – Bill Barrington, Allan Pine, Stuart MacKenzie, Clair MacKenzie
      • 10:10– Glenn Joseph, Albert Nordine, Ron Kolchetski, Corey Musgrave

      9thSeptember

      2018 Tim Horton’s Senior Men’s Club Championship Day 2

      2018 Tim Horton’s Senior Men’s Club Championship Day 2

      Day 2 Draw

      Hole #1

      • 8:00 – Bob Blandford, Wayne Bonnell, Phil Carter, Dave Collins
      • 8:08 – Gerald Phillippo, Mike White, Gord Penny, Robbie Ramsay
      • 8:16 – Gerard MacDonald, Jude MacDonald, Lloyd A. MacDougall, Donnie MacDougall
      • 8:24 – Bill Barter, Wayne MaGee, Brian Bernier, Wayne Kerr
      • 8:32 – Murdock MacKenzie, Cal Smith, Robert Wong, George Conohan
      • 8:40 – Greg Dearing, Ken Collier, Austin Hull, Len Vickers
      • 8:48 – Robert May, Lloyd MacDougall, Dave Fennell, Fred May
      • 8:56 – Tommy Stevens, Boxer George, Jerry Stevens, Ron MacDonald
      • 9:04 – Ron Kolchetski, Albert Nordine, Bill Barrington, Tony O’Quinn
      • 9:12– Glenn Joseph, Norm Williams, Corey Musgrave, Stuart MacKenzie
      • 9:20 – Sandy McInnis, Sheldon Burton, Wally MacLean, Stan Kozera
      • 9:28 – Gary Bennett, Gerry Campbell, Pik Macneill, Jerry Lewis
      • 9:36 – Wayne Pero, Austin Langlois, Terry Gracie
      • 9:44 – Stu Dominey, Bill Fraser, Ted Coleman
      • 9:52 – Lloyd Wilkie, Leo Farrell, Clair MacKenzie
      • 10:00 – Kevin Ratchford, Allan Clarke, Rob Kozera, Milton Cooke
      • 10:10– John Hardy, Carey Boozan, Wayne Johnstone, John Ivey

      6thOctober

      2018 Coors Tough-man Classic

      2018 Coors Tough-man Classic Day 1

      Scramble Format

      #1

      • 8:00 – Jack MacKeigan & Cory Musgrave, Craig Farrell & Parker MacDonald
      • 8:10 – Kevin George & Shaun Stevens, Chris MacIntyre & Shaun McMullen
      • 8:20 – Glenn Joseph & Jerry Stevens, Ron Kolchetski & Albert Nordine
      • 8:30 – Robbie Mullins & Tommy Stevens, Chris MacKenzie & Stuart MacKenzie
      • 8:40 – Shaun Chezenko & Tony O’Quinn, Bill Barrington & Joe Parris
      • 8:50 – Tom Green & Simon Larade, Stu Dominey & Cyril Haley
      • 9:00 – Donald Stephenson & Stephen Taylor, Bill Fraser & Mark Hernandez
      • 9:10 – Joey Larade & Ryan Smith, John MacInnis & Kevin Pentecost
      • 9:20 – Gerard MacDonald & Donald Walker, Manning Jobes & Joe Petite
      • 9:30– Gerry Campbell & Pik MacNeil, Stephen Brewer & Matthew Jessome
      • 9:40 – Wayne Bonnell & Rick Windsor, Robert Parsons Sr. & Robert Parsons Jr.
      • 9:50 – Leonard Dowling & Dave Musgrave, Mark Shepherd & Jeff Smith
      • 10:00 – Chris Jobe & Kyle MacNeil, Brian MacNamara & Danny MacNeil
      • 10:10 – Todd Day & Angus MacIsaac, Wayne Pero & Donald Clark

       

      #10

      • 8:00 – Colin Fraser & Jake Fraser, Allan Clark & Joe MacDonald
      • 8:10 – George Andrea & Ian Fraser, Gary Bennett & Wayne Johnstone
      • 8:20 – Aaron Barrington & Matt Murchison, Harvey Ellsworth Jr & Aubrey Farrell
      • 8:30 – Peter Cossaboom & Lincoln Bradley, Nathan Clarkson & Jeff Hall
      • 8:40 – Carey Boozan & Wally MacLean, Bill Burns & Kevin MacRae
      • 8:50 – Steve Clark & Brian Purchase, John Ivey & Brian MacDonald
      • 9:00 – Brian Herridge & Kenny Maxwell, Dave Fennell & Lloyd Wilkie
      • 9:10 – Ted Coleman & Lloyd MacDougall, Paul Kozera & Stan Kozera
      • 9:20 – Milton Cooke & Murdock MacKenzie, Jeckie Gouthro & Darrell Syms
      • 9:30 – George Conohan & Billy Gillis Sr, Jerry Redmond & George Xidos
      • 9:40 – Pat Lahey & Brendan Standing, James Mullens & Ray Reid
      • 9:50 – Dale Campbell & Garrett Clarke, Sheldon Burton & James Sanford
      • 10:00 – Gerry Crossman & Leon Paul, Darrell Syms & Shaun Syms
      • 10:10 – Sheldon Covey & Darren Ellsworth, TBA

      7thOctober

      2018 Coors Tough-man Classic Day 2

      2018 Coors Tough-man Classic Day 2

      Scramble Format

      #1

      • 8:00 – Bill Burns & Kevin MacRae, Carey Boozan & Wally MacLean
      • 8:10 – Craig Farrell & Parker MacDonald, John Ivey & Brian MacDonald
      • 8:20 – Steve Clarke & Brian Purchase, Sheldon Covey & Stephan Covey
      • 8:30 – Gerard MacDonald & Donald Walker, Brian MacNamara & Mark Sheppard
      • 8:40 – Leonard Dowling & David Musgrave, Chris Jobe & Kyle McNeil
      • 8:50 – Donald Stephenson & Stephen Taylor, Bill Fraser & Mark Hernandez
      • 9:00 – George Andrea & Ian Fraser, Brendan Standing & Jake Swain
      • 9:10 – George Xidos & Peter Xidos, Joey Larade & Ryan Smith
      • 9:20 – Kevin George & Shaun Stevens, Jerry Crossman & Leon Paul
      • 9:30– Sheldon Burton & James Sanford, Dale Campbell & Garrett Clarke
      • 9:40 – Jake Fraser & Colin Fraser, Chris McIntyre & Shaun McMullen
      • 9:50 – Nathan Clarkson & Jeff Hall, James Mullen & Ray Reid
      • 10:00 – Harvey Ellsworth & Aubrey Farrell, Allan Clarke & Joe MacDonald
      • 10:10 – Lincoln Bradley & Peter Cossaboom, Aaron Barrington & Matt Murchison

       

      #10

      • 8:00 – Tom Green & Simon Larade, Milton Cooke & Murdock MacKenzie
      • 8:10 – Ted Coleman & Lloyd MacDougall, Stu Dominey & Cyril Haley
      • 8:20 – Todd Day & Angus MacIsaac, George Conohan & Billy Gillis Sr.
      • 8:30 – Robert Parsons Jr. & Robert Parsons Sr., Danny MacNeil & Jeff Smith
      • 8:40 – John MacInnis & Kevin Pentecost, Ian Harries & Steve Billard
      • 8:50 – Wayne Bonnell & Rick Windsor, Stephen Brewer & Matthew Jessome
      • 9:00 – Gerry Campbell & Pik Macneill, Paul Kozera & Stan Kozera
      • 9:10 – Brian Herridge & Kenny Maxwell, Dave Fennell & Lloyd Wilkie
      • 9:20 – Robbie Mullins & Tommy Stevens, Ron Kolchetski & Albert Nordine
      • 9:30 – Glenn Joseph & Jerry Stevens, Shaun Chezenko & Tony O’Quinn
      • 9:40 – Chris MacKenzie & Stuart MacKenzie, Bill Barrington & Joe Parris
      • 9:50 – Donald Clark & Wayne Pero, Jeckie Gouthro & Darrell Syms
      • 10:00 – Jack MacKeigan & Cory Musgrave, Gary Bennett & Wayne Johnstone

      13thOctober

      2018 Seaview Pro Shop 4-Man Scramble

      2018 Seaview Pro Shop 4-Man Scramble

      Scramble Format

      Shotgun Start 9:00am

      • 1a – Jerry Stevens, Tommy Stevens, Andre Cote, Michael Cote
      • 1b – Bill Barrington, Tony O’Quinn, Shaun Chezenko, Paul Kozera
      • 2a – Ricky Walsh, Sandy MacGillivary, Robbie Mullins, Andrew Beresford
      • 2b – Albert Nordine, Ron Kolchetski, Glenn Joseph, Chris McIntyre
      • 3a – Parker MacDonald, TBA, TBA, TBA
      • 3b – Dave Bennett, Peter McCarron, Tim MacIntosh, Paul Andrea
      • 4a – George Conohan, Billy Gillis Sr., Clayton Abraham, TBA
      • 4b – Chuck Barrington, Alex Pendergast, Derek Chiasson, Roy Gouthro
      • 5a – Mark Billard, Daniel, Shaun, Bernie
      • 5b– Tyler Coyne, Jason Ratchford, Liam Walker, Greg MacDonald
      • 6a – Cyril Haley, Stu Dominey, Simon Larade, Stu Dominey
      • 6b – Len Vickers, Mark Hernandez, Rob Sheffield, Donald Stephenson
      • 6c – Phil Carter, Bob Blandford, Stephen Taylor, TBA
      • 7a – Pik Macneill, John Hardy, Gerry Campbell, Joe Pyke
      • 7b – Kenny Peters, Leo Fraser, Joe Pike, Dennis MacDonald
      • 8a – Blair MacDonald, Vince MacDonald, Bob Fitzgerald, Eric McDonald
      • 8b – Allan MacLeod, Brian MacDonald, Kirk Yhard, Alden Snow
      • 9a – Robert Parsons Sr., Robert Parsons Jr., Wayne Bonnell, Donnie MacDougall
      • 9b – Graham Whitty, Craig MacDonald, Maynard Powers, TBA
      • 9c – Wayne Binns, Kevin Ping, Greg Murphy, Steve Fraser
      • 10a – Debbie MacDonald, Jane MacDonald, Cathy Buckland, Melanie Phillippo
      • 10b – Reid McInnis, Linda MacNeil, Howie MacIntyre, Anne MacIntyre
      • 11a – Donald Walker, Gerard MacDonald, Allen Brown, TBA
      • 11b – Ian MacDonald, Chris Osmond, Jude MacDonald, Allen Brown
      • 11c – Gerald Phillippo, Glenda Ramsay, Dave Banfield, Gary Buckland
      • 12a – Robin Arsenault, Harold Waye, John Bushnik, Alexa Bushnik
      • 12b – Steve Dolhanty, Chris King, Brian MacDonald, Scott MacDonald
      • 13a – Noah Forrest, Devon Fraser, Doug Bond, Claude Denney
      • 13b – Sheldon Burton, Glen Burton, TBA, TBA
      • 14a – Jerry Lewis, Gary Bennett, Wayne Johnstone, Dave Fennell
      • 14b – Robert May, Lloyd Wilkie, Terry Gracie, Ted Coleman
      • 14c – Brian Herridge, Kenny Maxwell, Brennan Herridge, TBA
      • 15a – Aron Ashton, Lloyd MacDougall, John C. MacMillan, Charlie MacMillan
      • 15b – Ryan Cordy, Steven Cordy, Greg Cordy, Jeff MacNeil
      • 16a – Rob Kozera, Allan Clarke, Joe MacDonald, Aubrey Farrell
      • 16b – Matthew Jessome, Matthew Briggs, Ryan Lettice, Stephen Brewer
      • 17a – Brennan Standing, Mitchell Burke, Tony Verschuren, Bryden Meaney
      • 17b – George Andrea, Billy Gillis Jr., Ian Fraser, Sean Tobin
      • 18a – Jake Fraser, Colin Fraser, Peter Cossaboom, TBA
      • 18b – Carey Boozan, Milton Cooke, Wally MacLean, Murdock MacKenzie
      • 19a – Walter Sajatovich, Alex MacLure, Dave Horton, Leo Poirier
      • 19b – Dallas MacDonald, Chris Brown, Ray Doucette, Joe Boutilier
      • 19c – Lorne Jennex, TJ Gaskell, Lloyd Hall, Darrell Rendell

      Arrow